Orlando Di Ciccio

Club
La Compagnie Médiévale
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 9 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 22 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 152 1603.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 112 1488.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Bush WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kane Riding WIN Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tyler Brace WIN Gold Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) James Odebralski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kieron Rowe WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Steve Cromwell WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Simon Gauthier WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Robyn Alman WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Watson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Bradley Richardson WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Brennan Faucher WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Sebastien Flamand WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick O'Reilly WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Marla Desat WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Menard WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Greg Tsagris DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Michael Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Matt Iverson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Kultaev LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jeff Greenwood LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathaniel Moriarity WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jason Smithson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Craig Shackleton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Simon Gauthier LOSS Pool 3