Callum Carmichael

Club
Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 8 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1056 1307.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 236 1304.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 264 1314.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tate Barber WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Rob Heim LOSS Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Casey Marjerrison WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) James Odebralski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Francois Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arjan Mann LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Tang LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastien Flamand WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Tyler Brace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jordi Creus Arnau LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Simon Gauthier LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Christian Steinbauer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jordi Creus Arnau WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Stéfany Cantin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Brace LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick Dusablon LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Airrion Scott LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Raphaël Bouthillier DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Greg Tsagris DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Maxime Chouinard WIN Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Francois Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jason Smithson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Casey Marjerrison WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tate Barber WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Richardson LOSS Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tyler Brace LOSS Round Robin FInals