Adam Tanner

Club
Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 1 9 2 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 3 0 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 444 989.8
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3711 903.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 747 935.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Brace LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Arnaud Voyer DOUBLE LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kane Riding LOSS Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Brant LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Danielle Rae WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Bradley Richardson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Dmitriy Korovkin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jeff Greenwood DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Stéfany Cantin DRAW Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 2

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) André Laferrière LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Nylon Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Arnaud Voyer WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Antoine Lambert DRAW Pool
Mixed Nylon Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Alexandre Dionne LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kieron Rowe DRAW Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Richard Brautman LOSS Round Robin