Jeff Greenwood

Club
Armoured Company of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 9 9 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1065 1292.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 260 1309.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) David Atkinson WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Robert Smith LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Colin Allen DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Simon Gauthier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Vigeant LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Sam Nankivell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Sebastien Flamand WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Tyler Brace LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Adam Mohamed DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Stéfany Cantin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Dupuis-Critchley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Bradley Richardson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Nataliya Korovkina WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Semi Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Simon Gauthier WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Robert Smith LOSS Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tate Barber WIN Round Robin