Jeff Greenwood

Club
Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 9 9 2 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 38 17 18 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1994 1268
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 522 1272.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Elimination 1 David Atkinson WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Elimination 2 Kieron Rowe LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Robert N. Smith LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) 1/4 final Vincent Cyr LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Raphaël Bouthillier WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Antoine Lambert WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Harold Vance III WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Colin Allen DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Simon Gauthier WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Julie Olson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Jérôme Vigeant LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Sam Nankivell WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Sebastien Flamand WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Tyler Brace LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) 1/8 final Greg Tsagris LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Pool Adam Tanner DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Pool Stéfany Cantin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Pool Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Orlando Di Ciccio WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool David Mene LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Antoine Lambert DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Bronze Final Jérôme Paupe LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 André Dupuis-Critchley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Erika Robertson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 1 Bradley Richardson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Pool 3 Nataliya Korovkina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Quarter Final Benjamin Pogue WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Semi Final André Hajjar Sesé LOSS 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool David Mene LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Simon Gauthier WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Greg Tsagris LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Pool Roberto Martinez-Loyo LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Kieron Rowe LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Robert N. Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Round Robin Tate Barber WIN