Kane Riding

Club
Armoured Company of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 11 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 964 1334.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 806 902.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 549 1128.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Khye Besharah WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Zachary Brown LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Adam Tanner WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kristopher Newtown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Tate Barber WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Francois Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Simon Gauthier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) John MacPhail WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Dupuis-Critchley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Antoine Lambert LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Tyler Brace WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Simon Gauthier DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Nicholas Gromko LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Dmitriy Korovkin LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Simon Gauthier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Danielle Rae WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 3