Points North 2018

Date
August 4
Country
Canada
State
Ontario
City
Ottawa

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 8
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 36
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 48 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Gauthier Arte Dimicatoria
Kieron Rowe Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing
Francois Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Jérôme Vigeant La Compagnie Médiévale
Philippe Mandeville Gauthier La Compagnie Médiévale
Colin Allen Medieval Swordplay Canada
Brennan Faucher Niagara School of Arms
John MacPhail Niagara School of Arms
Jason Tang Niagara School of Arms
Nataliya Korovkina Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Arseni Kritchever Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Benjamin Pogue Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Dmitriy Korovkin Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jason Smithson Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Patrick O'Reilly Ottawa Swordplay
Stephane Poirier Ottawa Swordplay
Antoine Lambert Académie Scrimicie
Erika Robertson Armoured Company of the Sword
Jeff Greenwood Armoured Company of the Sword
Kane Riding Armoured Company of the Sword
Tyler Brace Armoured Company of the Sword
Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Sebastien Flamand La Compagnie Médiévale
Orlando Di Ciccio La Compagnie Médiévale
Steve Cromwell Medieval Swordplay Canada
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Matlock Hargrove Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Callum Carmichael Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Adam Tanner Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jacques Critchley Ottawa Swordplay
Danielle Rae Ottawa Swordplay
André Dupuis-Critchley Ottawa Swordplay
Craig Shackleton Ottawa Swordplay
Matthew Claxton Ottawa Swordplay
Patrick Dusablon Ottawa Swordplay
Marla Desat Ottawa Swordplay
Sam Nankivell Ottawa Swordplay
Bradley Richardson Southern Ontario Historical Fencing Association
André Hajjar Sesé La Compagnie Médiévale

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Sebastien Flamand Colin Allen WIN LOSS
Pool Francois Paupe Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Jacques Critchley Sebastien Flamand LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Colin Allen LOSS WIN
Pool Francois Paupe Sebastien Flamand LOSS WIN
Pool Jacques Critchley Colin Allen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool Matthew Claxton Patrick O'Reilly WIN LOSS
Pool Craig Shackleton Steve Cromwell LOSS WIN
Pool Patrick O'Reilly Steve Cromwell LOSS WIN
Pool Craig Shackleton Matthew Claxton LOSS WIN
Pool Craig Shackleton Patrick O'Reilly LOSS WIN
Pool Matthew Claxton Steve Cromwell LOSS WIN
Semi Final Sebastien Flamand Patrick O'Reilly WIN LOSS
Semi Final Colin Allen Matthew Claxton LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Colin Allen Patrick O'Reilly WIN LOSS
Final Sebastien Flamand Matthew Claxton WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Tyler Brace Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jason Smithson Marla Desat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tyler Brace Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacques Critchley Marla Desat LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tyler Brace Marla Desat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacques Critchley Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jeff Greenwood Jérôme Vigeant LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Sam Nankivell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Vigeant Sam Nankivell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jeff Greenwood Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Vigeant Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jeff Greenwood Sam Nankivell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Colin Allen Matthew Claxton LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Benjamin Pogue Kieron Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Colin Allen Benjamin Pogue LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matthew Claxton Kieron Rowe WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Colin Allen Kieron Rowe WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matthew Claxton Benjamin Pogue LOSS WIN
Pool 1 André Dupuis-Critchley John MacPhail LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Gauthier Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Gauthier André Dupuis-Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kane Riding John MacPhail WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kane Riding André Dupuis-Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Gauthier John MacPhail LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sebastien Flamand Patrick O'Reilly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Orlando Di Ciccio Brennan Faucher WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Orlando Di Ciccio Sebastien Flamand WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patrick O'Reilly Brennan Faucher WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sebastien Flamand Brennan Faucher LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Orlando Di Ciccio Patrick O'Reilly WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bradley Richardson Dmitriy Korovkin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Danielle Rae Adam Tanner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bradley Richardson Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Danielle Rae Dmitriy Korovkin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bradley Richardson Danielle Rae WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dmitriy Korovkin Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erika Robertson Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patrick Dusablon Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matlock Hargrove Patrick Dusablon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erika Robertson Stephane Poirier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matlock Hargrove Stephane Poirier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Erika Robertson Patrick Dusablon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Callum Carmichael Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoine Lambert Jason Tang WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoine Lambert Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Arseni Kritchever Jason Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Callum Carmichael Jason Tang LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Antoine Lambert Arseni Kritchever LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Nataliya Korovkina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Steve Cromwell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Steve Cromwell Nataliya Korovkina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Nataliya Korovkina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Steve Cromwell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jeff Greenwood Sebastien Flamand WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jeff Greenwood Tyler Brace LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Erika Robertson John MacPhail LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matlock Hargrove Jérôme Vigeant LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Antoine Lambert Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Orlando Di Ciccio Marla Desat WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Gauthier Benjamin Pogue LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Greg Tsagris Dmitriy Korovkin WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jason Tang Kieron Rowe WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Tyler Brace John MacPhail WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Bradley Richardson Jérôme Vigeant WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Orlando Di Ciccio Benjamin Pogue WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Greg Tsagris Jason Tang WIN LOSS
Semi Final Tyler Brace Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Semi Final Orlando Di Ciccio Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Orlando Di Ciccio Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Final Greg Tsagris Tyler Brace WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 André Hajjar Sesé Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoine Lambert Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoine Lambert Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 André Hajjar Sesé Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antoine Lambert Matlock Hargrove LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matlock Hargrove Adam Tanner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 André Hajjar Sesé Jérôme Vigeant WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Jérôme Vigeant LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tyler Brace Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Tyler Brace WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jérôme Vigeant Patrick Dusablon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tyler Brace Patrick Dusablon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Callum Carmichael Patrick Dusablon LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matlock Hargrove Patrick Dusablon WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Greg Tsagris Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Quarter Final André Hajjar Sesé Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Antoine Lambert Jérôme Vigeant WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Greg Tsagris Tyler Brace WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Callum Carmichael Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN LOSS
Semi Final André Hajjar Sesé Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Semi Final Greg Tsagris Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Greg Tsagris Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
Final André Hajjar Sesé Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Erika Robertson Bradley Richardson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeff Greenwood André Dupuis-Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bradley Richardson André Dupuis-Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erika Robertson Jeff Greenwood LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jeff Greenwood Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Erika Robertson André Dupuis-Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kane Riding Dmitriy Korovkin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Simon Gauthier Danielle Rae WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Gauthier Kane Riding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Danielle Rae Dmitriy Korovkin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kane Riding Danielle Rae WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Simon Gauthier Dmitriy Korovkin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arseni Kritchever Nataliya Korovkina LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Nataliya Korovkina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Arseni Kritchever Jason Smithson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jérôme Paupe Arseni Kritchever WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jason Smithson Nataliya Korovkina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francois Paupe Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kieron Rowe Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Kieron Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francois Paupe Stephane Poirier LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Greg Tsagris Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francois Paupe Kieron Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 1 André Hajjar Sesé Orlando Di Ciccio WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Craig Shackleton Benjamin Pogue LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Orlando Di Ciccio Craig Shackleton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 André Hajjar Sesé Benjamin Pogue WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Orlando Di Ciccio Benjamin Pogue WIN LOSS
Pool 1 André Hajjar Sesé Craig Shackleton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 André Dupuis-Critchley Stephane Poirier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Arseni Kritchever Danielle Rae LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jérôme Paupe Stephane Poirier WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simon Gauthier Orlando Di Ciccio WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Erika Robertson Kieron Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dmitriy Korovkin Jason Smithson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 André Hajjar Sesé Danielle Rae WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Greg Tsagris Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jeff Greenwood Nataliya Korovkina WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Francois Paupe Benjamin Pogue LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jérôme Paupe Simon Gauthier WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dmitriy Korovkin Kieron Rowe LOSS WIN
Quarter Final André Hajjar Sesé Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jeff Greenwood Benjamin Pogue WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jérôme Paupe Kieron Rowe LOSS WIN
Semi Final André Hajjar Sesé Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Jérôme Paupe Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
Final André Hajjar Sesé Kieron Rowe WIN LOSS