Kieron Rowe

Club
Medieval Swordplay Canada

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 7 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 438 1447.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 186 1319.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 793 850.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 102 1483.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert Soltesz WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Claxton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Colin Allen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Tang LOSS Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Table of 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Table of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Francois Paupe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Dmitriy Korovkin WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Semi Final