Kieron Rowe

Club
Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 17 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 3 1 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 207 1581.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 221 1315.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1067 848.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 126 1478.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Brace WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Andrew Watson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Colin Sharkey WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) John MacPhail LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Patrick O'Reilly WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Matt Biondo LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) James Odebralski WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Elimination 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Adam Tanner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Derek Guard WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jerry Berg WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Nathan Wallace WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Heide WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Tanner Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Robert Soltesz WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Claxton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Colin Allen LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Tang LOSS Pool 3

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Kesler LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Raymond Koren LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Table of 16

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Jaron Bernstein WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Noah Hanssen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN Table of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) André Hajjar Sesé LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Francois Paupe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Dmitriy Korovkin WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jérôme Paupe WIN Semi Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeff Greenwood WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Adam Tanner DRAW Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) David Atkinson LOSS Round Robin