Swordplay Serbia 2018

Date
November 30
Country
Serbia
City
Belgrade

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 35
Mixed Steel Sidesword 48 20
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 48 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Lyubomir Kotov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria
Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria
Dino Turkovic Ars Gladiatoria
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Péter Farago Ars Ensis
Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
András Berki Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Ungureanu Catalin Ionut Iron Will HEMA Academy
Vlad Cirnaru Iron Will HEMA Academy
Ana Maria Petrescu Iron Will HEMA Academy
Andrei Chirlesan Iron Will HEMA Academy
Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksandar Ardalić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vanja Nikolić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nenad Nikić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nikola Tričković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ivan Jegdić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nikola Katić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Janko Zafirovski Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ela Midanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Marija Mraković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Dogan Salatan Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği
Yusuf Sidar Sahin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Burak Yarar İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği
Yakup Efe Tunçay İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final András Csaba Horváth Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Tamás Kiss Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Semi Final Tamás Kiss Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Semi Final András Csaba Horváth Stefan Stamenković WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Tamás Kiss Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefan Stamenković Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Quarter Final András Csaba Horváth Andrei Chirlesan WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Péter Farago Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Máté Kálmán Nagy Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Dávid Czégé Péter Farago LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mihovil Skelin Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Péter Farago Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marko Štuhec Đorđe Rosić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Dávid Czégé Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Máté Kálmán Nagy Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marko Štuhec Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dávid Czégé Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Đorđe Rosić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Péter Farago Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aleksandar Ristić Đorđe Rosić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Dávid Czégé Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marko Štuhec Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Yakup Efe Tunçay Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vladimir Jovanović Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Borislav Krustev Aleksandar Ardalić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefan Stamenković Dino Turkovic WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Aleksandar Ardalić Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vladimir Jovanović Dino Turkovic LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Borislav Krustev Yakup Efe Tunçay DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Stefan Stamenković Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Yakup Efe Tunçay Aleksandar Ardalić LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dino Turkovic Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Borislav Krustev Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vladimir Jovanović Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Bence Gombás Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Irena Matović Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andrei Chirlesan Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Balázs Kirschweng Yusuf Sidar Sahin DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 8 András Berki Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Györgyi Czifra Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andrei Chirlesan Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Burak Yarar Yusuf Sidar Sahin LOSS WIN
Pool 8 András Berki Andrei Chirlesan LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Györgyi Czifra Yusuf Sidar Sahin LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Oliver Garas Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Balázs Kirschweng Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool 8 András Berki Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Györgyi Czifra Burak Yarar WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Oliver Garas Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Balázs Kirschweng Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Andrei Chirlesan Ungureanu Catalin Ionut WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Irena Matović Yusuf Sidar Sahin LOSS WIN
Pool 8 András Berki Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Balázs Kirschweng Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nenad Nikić Vlad Cirnaru WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ana Maria Petrescu Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Lyubomir Kotov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Vanja Nikolić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nenad Nikić Lyubomir Kotov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ana Maria Petrescu Vanja Nikolić LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Vlad Cirnaru WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lyubomir Kotov Vlad Cirnaru WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vanja Nikolić Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Nenad Nikić DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Ana Maria Petrescu WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Stefan Stamenković Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Borislav Krustev Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Semi Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Semi Final Borislav Krustev Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Quarter Final András Csaba Horváth Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Borislav Krustev Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefan Stamenković Miloš Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Radostin Nanov Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Ionete Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Danilo Smuđa WIN LOSS
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Miloš Kostić Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Ionete Jovana Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Danilo Smuđa Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yakup Efe Tunçay Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Miloš Kostić Danilo Smuđa WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yakup Efe Tunçay Jovana Kostić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Miloš Kostić Umut Gumus WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jovana Kostić Pavle Ilijašević LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Adrian Ionete WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Danilo Smuđa Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Ionete Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oliver Garas Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Milenković Sofija Tica WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Stamenković Georgi Dimitrov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Viktor Kachovski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oliver Garas Radmila Radovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vuk Gligorijević Sofija Tica WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Irena Matović Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Sofija Tica WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Georgi Dimitrov Radmila Radovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefan Milenković Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Stamenković Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Vuk Gligorijević WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Irena Matović Radmila Radovanović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oliver Garas Stefan Stamenković LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Sofija Tica WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Oliver Garas Georgi Dimitrov LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Miloš Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 András Csaba Horváth Jovana Kostić WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Kachovski Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Stamenković Radmila Radovanović WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bronze Final András Csaba Horváth Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Final Viktor Kachovski Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Semi Final Viktor Kachovski Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Semi Final András Csaba Horváth Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Péter Farago Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Viktor Kachovski Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Quarter Final András Csaba Horváth Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Branislav Petrović Nikola Katić LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tamás Kiss Péter Farago LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Viktor Kachovski Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Branislav Petrović Ivan Jegdić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Janko Zafirovski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Péter Farago Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tamás Kiss Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Viktor Kachovski Janko Zafirovski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Branislav Petrović Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Yusuf Sidar Sahin Janko Zafirovski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tamás Kiss Ivan Jegdić LOSS WIN
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tamás Kiss Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Viktor Kachovski Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Péter Farago Ivan Jegdić DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Péter Farago Branislav Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Janko Zafirovski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ivan Jegdić Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 3 András Csaba Horváth Yusuf Sidar Sahin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé Nikola Tričković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Radostin Nanov Dogan Salatan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Marija Mraković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nikola Katić Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé Đorđe Rosić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ristić Dogan Salatan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nikola Tričković Marija Mraković DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Radostin Nanov Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Đorđe Rosić Marija Mraković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ristić Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nikola Katić Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Đorđe Rosić Nikola Tričković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ristić Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nikola Katić Dogan Salatan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dávid Czégé Marija Mraković WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dogan Salatan Ela Midanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borislav Krustev Đorđe Rosić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksandar Ristić Nikola Katić LOSS WIN