Pardubice Swordplay 2020

Date
December 5
Country
Czech Republic
City
Pardubice

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 63 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Michal Konečný Brněnští Fechteři
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Honza Prokeš Digladior Plzeň
Vojtěch Richter Digladior Plzeň
Jan Blažek Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka
Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka
Petr Vincena SHŠ Krkavci
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Matej Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Honza Prokeš Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Honza Prokeš Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Honza Prokeš WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Honza Prokeš Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Honza Prokeš Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Petr Vincena Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matej Mazanec Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Petr Vincena Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vojtěch Richter Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matěj Horňák Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pavla Markupová Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Vojtěch Richter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavla Markupová Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vojtěch Richter Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Vojtěch Richter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavla Markupová Vojtěch Richter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Musil Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pavla Markupová Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavla Markupová Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Blažek Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Petr Paščenko Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Dostál Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michal Konečný Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Jan Blažek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Blažek Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Blažek Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Blažek Michal Konečný LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavel Böhm Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Dostál Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michal Konečný Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavel Dostál Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Matěj Horňák Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavla Markupová Matej Mazanec LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Martin Vrábeľ Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Kamil Hozák Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Honza Prokeš Vojtěch Richter LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Petr Vincena Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pavel Böhm Jan Blažek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomáš Musil Michal Konečný WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pavel Dostál Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Martin Vrábeľ Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Kamil Hozák Vojtěch Richter LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Pavel Böhm Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Tomáš Musil Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Semi finals Vojtěch Richter Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Semi finals Pavel Böhm Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Final Pavel Böhm Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Bronze final Tomáš Musil Vojtěch Richter WIN LOSS