Jiří Čarek

Club
Brněnští Fechteři
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 73 53 20 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 15 11 4 0 0
Sum 97 69 28 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 226 1584.8 211 (April 2024) 1590.3 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1286.4 94 (March 2022) 1313.2 (July 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 18 out of 37 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Andrej Filip WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Samuel Kontriš WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Pavel Böhm WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Miroslav Šafář WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Matej Cenký WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Gerhard Reich WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 5 Giuliano Giannetti LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Quarter Final Pavel Dostál LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Martin Kantor WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Štěpán Boček WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Radoslav Tomčala WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jan Zubalík WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool David Demeter LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Radoslav Tomčala WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Marek Horanský WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Martin Kantor WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Michal Král WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Žegklitz WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Honza Blažek WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Filip WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Tomáš Musil WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Martin Koutský WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 32 Terezie Sedláková WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Bronze Final Pavel Dostál WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Matej Beňo WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Peter Kmec WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Tomáš Musil WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Tomáš Kretek WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Petr Erlebach WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 Alena Rybanská WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group8 András Berki WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Semi Final Petr Patala LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Petr Lukeš WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Melville Monate WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 1 Ondřej Malina WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Quarter finals Pavel Dostál LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Matej Porazík WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Bence Gombás WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Michal Král WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Václav Sokol LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Kryštof Polanský WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Petr Erlebach LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Matěj Mazanec WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 16 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 32 Viktor Kliment WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Eighth-Finals Balázs Kirschweng WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Elimination Bracket Richard Bagdi WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Fran Skendrovic WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Attila Tóth WIN 75%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Filip Trcka WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 István Havasi WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Quarterfinals Gábor Magát LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Ondřej Malík WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jan Mesarč WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jan Stiess WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Matěj Mazanec WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Václav Sokol WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 32 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 5 Jaroslav Čechura LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 5 Jan Stetina WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 5 Jan Žegklitz WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 5 Adéla Wurstová WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 5 Filip Višňovský LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 5 Lukáš Kubacki WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 32 Bence Benedek LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 5 Kerčak Michal Trochta WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 5 Leonardo Salomao WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 5 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 5 Pavel Dostál LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 5 Marcin Kumięga WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Honza Prokeš WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Petr Vincena WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Round of 16 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Miroslav Liberský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Consolation Final Michał Wiesner LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Jan Zubalík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Marcin Kumięga LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Adrien Vives WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Igor Kois WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Quarter-Finals Martin Fabian WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Semi-Finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 32%