Matěj Mazanec

Club
Sportovní šerm Tábor
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 109 43 62 4 0
Men's Steel Longsword 18 7 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 15 15 0 0
Sum 164 69 90 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1148 1319.6 859 (February 2022) 1331.1 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 359 1341.8 359 (July 2024) 1343.1 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 32 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 64 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Adam Zagora WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Martin Koutský WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 1 Jan Modráček LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 4 Milan Horák WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 4 Jakub Horník WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 4 Martin Kantor LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 4 David Demeter LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Adam Milovanović LOSS 30%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Filip Trcka WIN 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Goran Radović WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Rudolf Goga WIN 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Lukáš Toman WIN 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Viktor Kliment LOSS 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 5 Daniel Richter WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 5 Daulet Bakhbergenov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 5 Miroslav Šafář WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Pool 5 Adam Kostelný WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Quarter finals Matúš Koronthály LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 16 Matouš Krhutek WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Damned 2024 (May 2024) Round of 32 Adam Kostelný WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Harald Zikeli WIN 30%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Johannes Häßler DRAW 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 8%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 3%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Alexander Stankevich LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Final Ondřej Malina LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Matěj Horňák LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Václav Pekárek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jakub Vlasák WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Marek Vinklát WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Karel Daneš WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Jindřich Tichý WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Michal Melko WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Matěj Horňák LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Petr Weber WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Jan Modráček WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Marián Országh LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Michal Belina WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Aleš Kosán WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Miroslav Medvid DRAW 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Viktor Kliment LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Jan Žegklitz LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Honza Prokeš WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Petr Paščenko LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Pavel Dostál LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Tomáš Musil DRAW 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Lukáš Kubacki DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Matěj Horňák LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Jan Mesarč DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Petr Lukeš LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Tomáš Laštovička LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Pavel Šilhánek WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Petr Paščenko LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 32 Petr Erlebach WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Tomáš Kretek WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Terezie Sedláková WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Petr Paščenko WIN 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Adéla Wurstová WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Andrej Orjabinec LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Pavel Dostál LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Simone Normani WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Václav Lazar LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Jiří Čarek LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Michal Král WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Václav Sokol LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Kryštof Polanský WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 5 Petr Erlebach WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 32 Lukáš Matuška LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Ondřej Malík LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jan Mesarč WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jan Stiess WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jiří Čarek LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Václav Sokol LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Martin Vrabec WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Samuel Kubinec WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 64 Václav Pekárek LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Jan Beneš WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Marián Országh LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Honza Prokeš LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Jiří Čarek LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Petr Vincena LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Round of 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Round of 32 Pavla Markupová WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 3 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 3 Karel Murgaš LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 3 Václav Sokol WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 3 David Novák LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 3 Svetozár Sádecký LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 16 Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 32 David Novák WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 64 Kryštof Polanský WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Tomáš Musil LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Martin Vrabec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Karel Murgaš LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Jan Randl LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „16“ Jiří Trnka WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „8“ Pavel Dostál LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Jakub Hedl WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Rudolf Szadkowski WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Marián Országh WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Václav Pekárek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Adam Kaňovský WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Wojciech Konieczny WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Adéla Wurstová WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Filip Łakomy LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Jan Modráček LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Rudolf Szadkowski WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 16 Pavel Dostál LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Milan Divis LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Karel Daneš WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Roman Kostka WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Stiess WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Milan Divis LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Wojciech Konieczny LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Jan Zubalík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Martin Vrabec WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Kamil Hozák LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Szymon Kraus LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Pool 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon sabre 2022 (September 2022) Round of 16 Roman Vítek LOSS 56%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Ondřej Merta LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Tomáš Tatoušek WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Tadeáš Podepřel LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Miroslav Kalous WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 1 Václav Kantor WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Table of 16 Lubomír Pavlica WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Table of 8 Lukáš Kubík LOSS