Matěj Horňák

Club
Šermírna Luka
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 7 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 90 59 31 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 26 12 14 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 6 3 3 0 0
Sum 139 81 58 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 339 1517.2 318 (October 2023) 1525.1 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 412 1228.2 184 (March 2022) 1241.6 (March 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 32 Alexander Stankevich LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Roman Jurko WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Zuzana Manikova WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Michael Sprenger WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Kamil Hozák LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Nikolai Leushin WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Viktor Kliment WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Lukáš Toman WIN 88%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Jan Stetina WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Mario Marić WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík WIN 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Final Matvey Sakharov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Matěj Mazanec WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Václav Pekárek WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jakub Vlasák WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Marek Vinklát WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Karel Daneš WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Matouš Krhutek WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Matěj Mazanec WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Miroslav Medvid LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Viktor Kliment WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Jan Žegklitz LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Honza Prokeš WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Petr Paščenko LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Pavel Dostál LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Tomáš Musil WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Matěj Mazanec WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Lukáš Kubacki WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Jan Mesarč WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Petr Lukeš WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Tomáš Laštovička WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Ordál - HEMA Tournament (March 2023) Pool Pavel Šilhánek WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Matej Ocelík WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Lukáš Turanský WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Václav Pekárek WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Jiří Slovák WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Marek Náhlik WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Martin Tibenský LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Vladimír Nerandžič WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 32 Adéla Wurstová WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Terezie Sedláková WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Adéla Wurstová WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Tomáš Kretek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Quarter-Finals Václav Sokol LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Jakub Vlasák WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Michal Belina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Jan Neuman WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Jan Mesarč LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 16 Jan Mesarč LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2 2022 (October 2022) Round of 32 Jan Neuman WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 5 Václav Lazar WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 5 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 5 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 5 Roman Vítek WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 5 Miroslav Liberský WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 5 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 32 Petr Erlebach LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Martin Vrabec WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Samuel Kubinec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 32 Honza Blažek LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Marián Országh WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Mateusz Žebrowski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Samuel Kontriš WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Dávid Czégé WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Karel Murgaš LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Quarter finals Jan Hubař LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Round of 16 Filip Višňovský WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Round of 32 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Jan Beneš WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Marián Országh WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Round of 16 Honza Blažek LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Round of 32 Kirill Shmidt WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 2 Vojtěch Richter LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 2 Josef Vochozka WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 2 Tomáš Musil LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pool 2 Pavla Markupová LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Quarter finals Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Round of 32 Josef Vochozka WIN 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Samuel Kontriš LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 8 Jan Hubař LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Adrián Majzel LOSS 13%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pavel Dostál LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Alen Lovrič LOSS 9%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Marek Bukovský WIN 34%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Bence Gombás WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Krzysztof Markowski LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Simone Normani WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Petr Vincena LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ondrej Masar LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 51%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Roman Vítek LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Ondřej Herčík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Marko Štuhec WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Patrik Pavlovič WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Roman Vítek LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 6 Ondřej Malina LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Andrej Filip WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Andrej Albert LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Václav Pekárek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Pavla Markupová WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Tomáš Musil LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Milan Divis WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Petr Netopil WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 2 Jan Nemec LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Matvey Sakharov LOSS