Matěj Horňák

Club
Šermírna Luka
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 5 9 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 12 2 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2460 1103.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 588 1132.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Vojtěch Richter LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Josef Vochozka WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Tomáš Musil LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Pavla Markupová LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubice Swordplay 2020 (December 2020) Josef Vochozka WIN Round of 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Group 8
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Samuel Kontriš LOSS Group 8
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Group 8
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Ondřej Herčík LOSS Group 8
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Jan Hubař LOSS Group 8
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Adrián Majzel LOSS Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Pavel Dostál LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Alen Lovrič LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Marek Bukovský WIN Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Bence Gombás WIN Group 5
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Krzysztof Markowski LOSS Group 5
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Ondřej Herčík LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Simone Normani WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Petr Vincena LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Ondrej Masar LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Round of 32

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Best 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Ondřej Herčík WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Andrej Filip WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Martin Fabian LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Andrej Albert LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Václav Pekárek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Tomáš Musil LOSS Pool 1