Swordplay Serbia 2022

Date
November 25
Country
Serbia
City
Belgrade

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 84 37
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 76 30
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 72 29
Mixed Steel Smallsword 40 18
Women's Steel Longsword 16 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing
Pancho Beshkov FORTE - Historical Fencing
Mariyana Petrova FORTE - Historical Fencing
Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Stefani Metodieva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Antoniya Trencheva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Georgi Georgiev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C.
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Šimun Abramović Ars Gladiatoria
Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria
Luka Grifoni Ars Gladiatoria
Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria
Zsófia Miklós Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis
Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Jaime Arias Jimenez Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Alexandru Petcu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Sandu Matei Serban 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School
Boris Lukman
Tijana Ganić Belgrade fencing academy
Milan Milačić Belgrade fencing academy
Andrej Kubiček Belgrade fencing academy
Stefan Mijatović Belgrade fencing academy
Nikola Mitrović FEATHER - School of fencing
Filip Đorđević FEATHER - School of fencing
Srđan Urošević FEATHER - School of fencing
Predrag Žakula FEATHER - School of fencing
Damjan Petrović FEATHER - School of fencing
Jelena Ranđelović FEATHER - School of fencing
Milica Sekulić FEATHER - School of fencing
Petar Zimonjić FEATHER - School of fencing
Srđan Savić FEATHER - School of fencing
Časlav Pantelić FEATHER - School of fencing
Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing
Predrag Agatonović FEATHER - School of fencing
Nikola Tričković Rapír klub Praha
Timofei Mironchuk Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Veljko Janićijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Pavle Veličković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Mladenović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Nemanja Ilić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Nešović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Petar Stanković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Vigor Vučković Tarnowski Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Katrin Sapranova Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Innokentii Obraztsov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Ivan Krechetov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Milena Bazhanova Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Richard Bagdi Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sandu Matei Serban Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Sandu Matei Serban WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Innokentii Obraztsov Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Innokentii Obraztsov Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Thanassis Diamantis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sandu Matei Serban Innokentii Obraztsov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Richard Bagdi Thanassis Diamantis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Innokentii Obraztsov WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sandu Matei Serban Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Pavle Veličković WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Timofei Mironchuk Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavle Veličković Timofei Mironchuk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Mirea Oliver Garas DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pavle Veličković Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adrian Mirea Timofei Mironchuk WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pavle Veličković Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bence Benedek Timofei Mironchuk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ernest Irha Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ivan Krechetov Vladimir Jovanović LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ernest Irha Vladimir Jovanović LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ivan Krechetov Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Máté Kálmán Nagy Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ivan Krechetov Ernest Irha LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vladimir Jovanović Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ivan Krechetov Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ernest Irha Nikola Hristov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Vladimir Jovanović Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Barbaros Aytuğ Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Veljko Janićijević Boris Lukman LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Barbaros Aytuğ Veljko Janićijević WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrei Ciuta Boris Lukman WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Barbaros Aytuğ Boris Lukman LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Veljko Janićijević Andrei Ciuta LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Boris Lukman WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrei Ciuta Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Veljko Janićijević Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ivan Filipović Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Milena Bazhanova Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Milena Bazhanova Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ivan Filipović Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Milena Bazhanova Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jan Zubalík Aleksandar Ristić LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Milena Bazhanova Ivan Filipović DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Poo 5 Jan Zubalík Ivan Filipović DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Pancho Beshkov Đorđe Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Đorđe Rosić István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Đorđe Mladenović Đorđe Rosić LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pancho Beshkov István Dobó DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 6 Đorđe Rosić Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Đorđe Mladenović István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tamás Kiss Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Šimun Abramović Matei Macri LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Roman Vítek Šimun Abramović LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tamás Kiss Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Šimun Abramović Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Roman Vítek Matei Macri WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marko Štuhec Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Radu Stefan Taunean Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marko Štuhec Radu Stefan Taunean LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Christos Metaxotos Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Radu Stefan Taunean Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marko Štuhec Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Angel Chernaev Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Dávid Czégé Aleksandar Ristić WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pancho Beshkov Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tamás Kiss Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Andrei Ciuta Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Thanassis Diamantis Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Roman Vítek Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Máté Kálmán Nagy István Dobó WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dávid Czégé Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pancho Beshkov Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Bence Benedek Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Semi Final Pancho Beshkov Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semi Final Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Pancho Beshkov Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Final Dávid Czégé Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Adam Milovanović Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jaime Arias Jimenez Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaime Arias Jimenez Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Milovanović Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaime Arias Jimenez Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vladimir Jovanović Sven Horvatić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jaime Arias Jimenez Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Borislav Krustev Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Milovanović Vladimir Jovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Zubalík Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Angel Chernaev Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ernest Irha Predrag Agatonović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Zubalík Ernest Irha LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Predrag Agatonović Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ernest Irha Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Predrag Agatonović Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ernest Irha Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Angel Chernaev Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Željko Glumac Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Časlav Pantelić Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Željko Glumac Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Časlav Pantelić Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nikola Tričković Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Časlav Pantelić Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Mirea Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Časlav Pantelić Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dávid Czégé Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Mirea Nikola Tričković WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Branislav Petrović Đorđe Nešović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viktor Kachovski Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Đorđe Nešović Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nikola Mitrović Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Branislav Petrović Nikola Mitrović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Đorđe Nešović Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viktor Kachovski Nikola Mitrović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Branislav Petrović Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Đorđe Nešović Nikola Mitrović LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Viktor Kachovski Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Roman Vítek Petar Stanković WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vukan Truc István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Roman Vítek Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 5 István Dobó Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Petar Stanković Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Roman Vítek István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vukan Truc Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool 5 István Dobó Petar Stanković DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Roman Vítek Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vukan Truc Petar Stanković LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrej Kubiček Nemanja Ilić WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrej Kubiček Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Oliver Garas Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nemanja Ilić Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Oliver Garas Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nemanja Ilić Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Irena Matović Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nemanja Ilić Zoltán Pál Várhelyi LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Borislav Krustev Nikola Mitrović WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Roman Vítek Andrej Kubiček WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Branislav Petrović Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Časlav Pantelić Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Željko Glumac Petar Stanković WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Adam Milovanović Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Oliver Garas Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Ernest Irha Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Borislav Krustev Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Predrag Agatonović Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Viktor Kachovski Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ernest Irha Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Semi Final Angel Chernaev Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Semi Final Nikola Hristov Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Roman Vítek Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Final Željko Glumac Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Predrag Žakula Stefani Metodieva DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Mariyana Petrova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Predrag Žakula Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vigor Vučković Tarnowski Mariyana Petrova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefani Metodieva Vigor Vučković Tarnowski DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Predrag Žakula Mariyana Petrova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Vigor Vučković Tarnowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mariyana Petrova Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Vigor Vučković Tarnowski Predrag Žakula LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Stefan Milenković Stefani Metodieva WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sofija Tica Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Časlav Pantelić Christos Metaxotos LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sofija Tica Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Željko Glumac Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Željko Glumac Angel Chernaev DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 2 Christos Metaxotos Sofija Tica WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Časlav Pantelić Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Christos Metaxotos Angel Chernaev DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Željko Glumac Sofija Tica WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Časlav Pantelić Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavle Ilijašević Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Milena Bazhanova Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavle Ilijašević Milena Bazhanova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roman Vítek Pancho Beshkov DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 3 Georgi Georgiev Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavle Ilijašević Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milena Bazhanova Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Georgi Georgiev Pancho Beshkov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pavle Ilijašević Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milena Bazhanova Georgi Georgiev WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Luka Grifoni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrei Ciuta Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Adrian Mirea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrei Ciuta Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luka Grifoni Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adrian Mirea Adam Milovanović DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Andrei Ciuta Luka Grifoni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Luka Grifoni Adrian Mirea LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Grgur Stojanović Irena Matović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Barbaros Aytuğ Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Grgur Stojanović Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alexandru Petcu Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Irena Matović Alexandru Petcu WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andrej Kubiček Grgur Stojanović WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alexandru Petcu Barbaros Aytuğ WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Irena Matović Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Alexandru Petcu Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Irena Matović Barbaros Aytuğ LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Viktor Kachovski Sven Horvatić DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Nikola Hristov Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Đorđe Mladenović Sven Horvatić LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nikola Hristov Đorđe Mladenović WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Đorđe Mladenović Viktor Kachovski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nikola Hristov Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Stefan Milenković Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Viktor Kachovski Grgur Stojanović LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrei Ciuta Sven Horvatić WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Pancho Beshkov Christos Metaxotos WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Adam Milovanović Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Predrag Žakula Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Nikola Hristov Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Željko Glumac Pavle Ilijašević WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefan Milenković Grgur Stojanović WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Pancho Beshkov Andrei Ciuta WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Roman Vítek Predrag Žakula LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Željko Glumac Andrej Kubiček LOSS WIN
Semi Final Pancho Beshkov Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Semi Final Predrag Žakula Andrej Kubiček WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Stefan Milenković Andrej Kubiček WIN LOSS
Final Pancho Beshkov Predrag Žakula WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jelena Ranđelović Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nikola Mitrović Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jelena Ranđelović Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nikola Mitrović Časlav Pantelić LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Časlav Pantelić Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jelena Ranđelović Nikola Mitrović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petar Zimonjić Branislav Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Boris Lukman Predrag Agatonović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Branislav Petrović Boris Lukman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Damjan Petrović Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petar Zimonjić Damjan Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Predrag Agatonović Branislav Petrović DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Boris Lukman Damjan Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petar Zimonjić Predrag Agatonović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Damjan Petrović Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petar Zimonjić Boris Lukman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tijana Ganić Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Milan Milačić Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roman Vítek Tijana Ganić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Milica Sekulić Milan Milačić LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milica Sekulić Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tijana Ganić Milan Milačić LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milica Sekulić Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milica Sekulić Tijana Ganić LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vukan Truc Milan Milačić WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roman Vítek Vukan Truc WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Srđan Urošević Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Srđan Savić Stefan Mijatović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Srđan Urošević Stefan Mijatović LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Srđan Savić Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filip Đorđević Stefan Mijatović WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Srđan Savić Srđan Urošević WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Časlav Pantelić Srđan Savić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Boris Lukman Milan Milačić WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Predrag Agatonović Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Nikola Mitrović Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Semi Final Časlav Pantelić Boris Lukman WIN LOSS
Semi Final Roman Vítek Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Boris Lukman Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Final Časlav Pantelić Filip Đorđević LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordplay Serbia 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
110 2 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1618.6 9.4
121 115 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1608.9 95
127 2 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1604 13.2
142 15 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1584.2 20.4
153 13 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1576.8 24.3
180 77 Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1552.4 51.9
208 26 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1532.7 7.8
231 17 Pancho Beshkov FORTE - Historical Fencing 1520.5 5.5
285 7 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1492.8 12
320 14 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1475 0.5
376 49 Thanassis Diamantis Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1442.5 24.9
625 1 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1342.8 9.8
665 140 Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1327.8 61.3
741 44 Aleksandar Ristić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1305.4 30.6
872 56 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1254.7 6.6
892 42 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1249.5 25.1
931 254 Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1238.7 90.2
1014 149 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1211.1 54.8
1025 50 Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis 1207.8 25
1075 Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria 1196.5
1331 Boris Lukman N/A 1123.5
1349 37 Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi 1120.4 7.8
1427 22 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1094.3 10.3
1445 111 Šimun Abramović Ars Gladiatoria 1091 49.1
1466 71 Radu Stefan Taunean 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1082.6 34.4
1485 35 Đorđe Rosić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1075.2 24.3
1708 111 Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria 1010.2 19.1
1788 180 Matei Macri 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 985.2 76.2
1852 Sandu Matei Serban 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 967.9
1965 Timofei Mironchuk Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 932.6
2069 71 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 899.2 51
2162 181 Đorđe Mladenović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 870 33.3
2244 Innokentii Obraztsov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 838.9
2260 Veljko Janićijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 832.5
2271 Ivan Krechetov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 828.2
2298 Pavle Veličković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 810
2369 Milena Bazhanova Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 772.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
40 21 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1555.3 77.6
47 6 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1544.3 37
57 117 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1511.2 233.6
71 106 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1471.7 199.4
93 75 Andrej Kubiček Belgrade fencing academy 1412.4 126.9
97 9 Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing 1411.1 5.2
101 23 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1402.8 53.3
118 42 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1376 66.5
142 57 Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1339.1 100.4
146 127 Predrag Agatonović FEATHER - School of fencing 1337.2 197.3
152 Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria 1326.5
155 86 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1324.1 133.8
186 90 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1278.9 145
210 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1242.3
240 25 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1198.9 42.6
290 Jaime Arias Jimenez Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1136.3
316 152 Petar Stanković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1103.5 247
320 78 Nikola Mitrović FEATHER - School of fencing 1097.9 127.3
323 Časlav Pantelić FEATHER - School of fencing 1097.3
351 34 Nikola Tričković Rapír klub Praha 1077.4 79.6
391 35 Nemanja Ilić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1018.1 78.2
395 115 Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis 1010.5 118.4
400 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1006.1
401 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1005.9
410 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 997.9
414 73 Vladimir Jovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 996.4 68
416 66 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 989.9 56.5
477 64 Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing 902.3 49.7
480 50 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 896.3 42.3
548 9 Đorđe Nešović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 760.8 183.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 4 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1657.4 46.1
9 Pancho Beshkov FORTE - Historical Fencing 1626.2
27 Andrej Kubiček Belgrade fencing academy 1406.3
28 20 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1393.7 83.7
31 Predrag Žakula FEATHER - School of fencing 1373.5
36 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1361.6
38 8 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1358.2 38.4
39 8 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1356.2 40.8
46 20 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1340.2 62.1
62 76 Andrei Ciuta 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1265.8 276.9
63 97 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1264.5 378.3
67 18 Viktor Kachovski FORTE - Historical Fencing 1262.1 97
94 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1158.5
110 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1111.5
111 7 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1111.3 57.6
126 Christos Metaxotos Academy of Hoplomachia S.C. 1077.8
140 4 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1017.7 25.4
141 Adrian Mirea 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 1015.5
155 7 Vigor Vučković Tarnowski Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 958.8 90
160 Barbaros Aytuğ INDES Akademi 948.9
162 Milena Bazhanova Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 940.2
173 Alexandru Petcu 7 Swords Historical Fencing School 899.7
178 Časlav Pantelić FEATHER - School of fencing 873.9
180 Mariyana Petrova FORTE - Historical Fencing 858
181 18 Stefani Metodieva Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 855.7 13
184 25 Georgi Georgiev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 850.4 36.4
194 Luka Grifoni Ars Gladiatoria 806.7
195 Đorđe Mladenović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 804.2
204 27 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 751.9 27.9