HEMA Open Getxo 2023

Date
November 11
Country
Spain
City
Bilbao

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 28
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 60 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Alejandro Resinger Grandal 100Tolos HEMA
Oscar Otero Martínez 100Tolos HEMA
Sarah Olveira Queijo 100Tolos HEMA
Ana María Vázquez Gómez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Jon Sarria Lopez Asociación Navarra de Esgrima Histórica Corvus
Jorge Martin Eneriz Asociación Navarra de Esgrima Histórica Corvus
Julen Xavier Murugaren Soria Asociación Navarra de Esgrima Histórica Corvus
Carlos Bedoya Donado Asociación Navarra de Esgrima Histórica Corvus
Camino Conde Asociación Navarra de Esgrima Histórica Corvus
Gabriel Ferrera Asociación Navarra de Esgrima Histórica Corvus
Borja Umaran Navarro Sala de Armas Fénix
Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Sala de Armas Fénix
Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Sala de Armas Fénix
Aitor telletxea Sala de Armas Fénix
Lennon Zamora Torealba Sala de Armas Fénix
Carlos Romani Fernandez Sala de Armas Fénix
Iker Musitu Bravo Sala de Armas Fiore dei Líberi
Diego Martyn Abril Sala de Armas Fiore dei Líberi
David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Sala de Armas Hans Talhoffer
Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jon Merino Urruela Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Arrate Corral Bilbao Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Igor Gamboa Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jorge Fernandez Ronco Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ion Arocena Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Javier Vivoras Méndez Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Alfonso Garcia Gomez Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Camino Conde Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aitor telletxea Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Camino Conde Aitor telletxea LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Camino Conde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Camino Conde Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aitor telletxea Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jon Sarria Lopez David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jon Sarria Lopez Alfonso Garcia Gomez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Jon Sarria Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Diego Martyn Abril Jon Sarria Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 François Bois David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alfonso Garcia Gomez François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 2 François Bois Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Diego Martyn Abril François Bois WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Jorge Fernandez Ronco LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alfonso Garcia Gomez David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jorge Fernandez Ronco Diego Martyn Abril WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Julen Xavier Murugaren Soria Carlos Romani Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela Julen Xavier Murugaren Soria WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ion Arocena Julen Xavier Murugaren Soria WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lennon Zamora Torealba Julen Xavier Murugaren Soria WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Carlos Romani Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela Carlos Romani Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Carlos Romani Fernandez Ion Arocena LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lennon Zamora Torealba Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela Lennon Zamora Torealba LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ion Arocena Lennon Zamora Torealba LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Jorge Martin Eneriz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jorge Martin Eneriz Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jorge Martin Eneriz Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Javier Vivoras Méndez Jorge Martin Eneriz WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Javier Vivoras Méndez Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Javier Vivoras Méndez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Carlos Bedoya Donado Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez Carlos Bedoya Donado LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte Carlos Bedoya Donado LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Iker Musitu Bravo Carlos Bedoya Donado LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gabriel Ferrera Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez Gabriel Ferrera LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gabriel Ferrera Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Iker Musitu Bravo Gabriel Ferrera LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Oscar Otero Martínez Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Iker Musitu Bravo Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Iker Musitu Bravo Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Borja Umaran Navarro Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Alejandro Resinger Grandal François Bois LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Gabriel Ferrera LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Ion Arocena Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Lennon Zamora Torealba Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Diego Martyn Abril WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Oscar Otero Martínez Jorge Fernandez Ronco LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Jorge Fernandez Ronco WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Lennon Zamora Torealba Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Quarter Final François Bois Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Gabriel Ferrera Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Semi Final François Bois Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Semi Final Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Daniel Lopez Varela Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Final Eduardo Gutierrez Martín François Bois WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Igor Gamboa Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo Eduardo Gutierrez Martín DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Camino Conde Igor Gamboa LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Camino Conde Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Camino Conde François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo Camino Conde WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Igor Gamboa WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo Igor Gamboa WIN LOSS
Pool 1 François Bois Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gabriel Ferrera Oscar Otero Martínez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte Oscar Otero Martínez DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gabriel Ferrera Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aitor telletxea Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gabriel Ferrera Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gabriel Ferrera Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela Diego Martyn Abril WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Jon Merino Urruela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Javier Vivoras Méndez Jon Merino Urruela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jon Sarria Lopez Jon Merino Urruela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Diego Martyn Abril WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Diego Martyn Abril Javier Vivoras Méndez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jon Sarria Lopez Diego Martyn Abril DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jon Sarria Lopez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Javier Vivoras Méndez Jon Sarria Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Arrate Corral Bilbao Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Iker Musitu Bravo Arrate Corral Bilbao WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Arrate Corral Bilbao Ana María Vázquez Gómez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Arrate Corral Bilbao WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Borja Umaran Navarro Ana María Vázquez Gómez LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ion Arocena Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Borja Umaran Navarro Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ana María Vázquez Gómez Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Iker Musitu Bravo Ion Arocena LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ion Arocena Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal Ion Arocena LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen François Bois Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Sarah Olveira Queijo Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Igor Gamboa WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Gabriel Ferrera Jon Merino Urruela LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Javier Vivoras Méndez Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza Ion Arocena LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Iker Musitu Bravo Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Oscar Otero Martínez Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Oscar Otero Martínez Jon Merino Urruela WIN LOSS
Quarter Final François Bois Ion Arocena WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alejandro Resinger Grandal Javier Vivoras Méndez LOSS WIN
Semi Final François Bois Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Semi Final Oscar Otero Martínez Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Daniel Lopez Varela Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN LOSS
Final Oscar Otero Martínez François Bois LOSS WIN