Alejandro Resinger Grandal

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 8 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 40 17 23 0 0
Sum 71 25 46 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1874 1184.7 1360 (November 2023) 1253.2 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 385 1242.7 376 (April 2024) 1245.5 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1023 761.1 998 (February 2024) 764.4 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 18 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 6 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Macedo LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Daniel Crespo Telmo LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Carlos Romani Fernandez WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Ion Arocena WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 3 Lennon Zamora Torealba LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen François Bois LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Timoteo Soares WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Saúl López Domínguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 32%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Ines Duque Lopez WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Nelson Lopes LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Quarter finals Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Nelson Lopes WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 José Antonio García Jardón WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Arrate Corral Bilbao WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Borja Umaran Navarro WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Ion Arocena LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final Javier Vivoras Méndez LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 José Antonio García Jardón WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Sarah Olveira Queijo WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Álvaro Rodríguez De Uña WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Francisco Prado Valiño LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Nelson Lopes LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Bernardo Da Luz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 40%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Eva Cobian Ledo LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Timoteo Soares LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 35%