Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 29 13 16 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 973 1338.2 174 (February 2022) 1519.1 (May 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 836 927.6 367 (June 2022) 942.3 (June 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 471 1166.5 200 (June 2022) 1183 (June 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 24 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 24 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Jorge Martin Eneriz WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Ignacio González Garcia WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 4 Javier Vivoras Méndez LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final François Bois LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 5 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Mikel Pikabea WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Sergio Reyes Andres WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Alvaro Lareo Merino WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Mikel Pikabea WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 35%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 3 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 48%