Oscar Otero Martínez

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 9 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 49 33 15 1 0
Sum 71 42 28 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1236 1298.3 1086 (June 2023) 1304.3 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 74 1549.8 28 (June 2023) 1612.2 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 12 out of 16 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Ricardo Macedo LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 4 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Carlos Bedoya Donado LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Gabriel Ferrera LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Borja Umaran Navarro WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Jorge Fernandez Ronco LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Pedro Velasco López WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Alexandre Botelho WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Alexandre Botelho LOSS 44%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Diogo Silveira WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 91%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 5 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Quarter finals Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Semi finals Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 91%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Quarter finals Nelson Lopes LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Andrés Fuentes WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Final François Bois LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Gabriel Ferrera LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jon Ander Larrinaga Uriarte DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Luis Alberto Pérez Mendoza WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Aitor telletxea WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final Jon Merino Urruela WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Semi Final Javier Vivoras Méndez WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Nelson Lopes WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Quarter finals Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Nelson Lopes WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Semi finals Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Manuel Alvarez Souto WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Ana María Vázquez Gómez WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Quarter finals Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Semi finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Manuel Alvarez Souto LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 3 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Semi finals Manuel Alvarez Souto WIN 46%