Eduardo Gutierrez Martín

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 10 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 25 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 25 11 13 0 1
Sum 77 46 30 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 155 1626.7 108 (February 2022) 1635.9 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 411 1248.7 136 (February 2022) 1256.5 (November 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1324.5 78 (March 2022) 1353.6 (December 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 66 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 63 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Final François Bois WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Camino Conde WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Aitor telletxea WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final Lennon Zamora Torealba WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Ion Arocena WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Iago Cristobal Limés WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Francisco Prado Valiño WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Quarter Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Joao Oliveira WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Sancho WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Daniel Francisco Rodriguez WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Fernando Blanco Toldos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Pedro Brito LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Pedro Brito WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Igor Gamboa LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 François Bois LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Sarah Olveira Queijo DOUBLE LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen François Bois LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 José Fernández Meni WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Quarter Final Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Filipe Martins WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 6 Heraldo Becerra Echenique WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 6 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 6 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 6 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 6 Jorge Luis Avila Vilas WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Bronze Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) eighth finals Domingo González Santos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Mikel Pikabea LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Domingo González Santos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Alejandro González García LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Quarter Final Mikel Pikabea WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Semi Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 36%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 José Fernández Meni WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Ruben Martin Pereira WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Diogo Silveira WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Justo Gabriel Vaca Escribano LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Poule Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 50%