Jorge Fernandez Ronco

Club
Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 11 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 5 0 0
Sum 26 16 10 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 334 1520 322 (November 2023) 1526.6 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 496 1166.2 366 (September 2023) 1174.5 (July 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 25 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 25 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jon Sarria Lopez WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 François Bois LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Diego Martyn Abril WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Getxo 2023 (November 2023) Round of sixteen Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Eduardo S. Del Canto WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Javier Víboras WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Francisco Velasco Fuente WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Daniel Ibaseta Rodríguez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 16 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Guillermo Correa González WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 40%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Diego Almazán LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Daniel Ibaseta Rodríguez WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Pool 3 Ion Arocena WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Semi-Finals Diego Almazán WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Open Nacional Princesa Kristina (July 2023) Tableau of 16 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Duarte Puga Vilariño LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 48%