Symphony of Steel 2024

Date
February 24
Country
Germany
City
Ulm

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 19
Men's Steel Longsword 104 35
Women's Steel Longsword 44 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Rieger INDES Wien
Christian Mayer Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Diana Messner Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci
Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Andreas Heinke
Pascal Bruckner ASV Ossweil
Antony Hasim ASV Ossweil
Vinzenz Wagner Europäische Schwertkunst
Michael Heider Europäische Schwertkunst
Pepe Knapp Europäische Schwertkunst
Janina Junghans Europäische Schwertkunst
Annika Merkle Europäische Schwertkunst
Fiona Sraj Europäische Schwertkunst
Katharina Rambau Europäische Schwertkunst
Rainer Troost Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst
Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
Christian Sauerbrey Fechtschule Schrankhut
Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden
Ludwig Theile Fencing Club Dresden
Matthias Kotsch Fencing Club Dresden
Farah Gutsche Fencing Club Dresden
Maximilian Flossmann Freyfechter Augustini
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Max Pollosch Grün-Weiß Holten
Simon Plettau Grün-Weiß Holten
Tobias Krüger-Klaus Grün-Weiß Holten
Britta Henke Hammaborg
Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV
Maximilian Riebe Henger SV
Alice Lückel Historisches Fechten Gießen
Henning Hottong Historisches Fechten Raspo
Natalie Poths Historisches Fechten Rosenheim
David Josefs Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Adrian Öchsner Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Irmgard Stark Historisches Fechten Würzburg
Robert Baumann INDES
Matylda BOBNIS Ochs München
Johann Dreyer Olympischer Sport-Club Berlin
Paul Hofmann Saalefechter
Franziska Hofmann Saalefechter
Felix Engelmann Saalefechter
Johannes Häßler Saalefechter
Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Jesse Gerdes Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern
Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern
Giulia Scharwenka Schwabenfedern
Mark Bohlender Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern
Claire Ebert-Janka Schwabenfedern
Jonas Lingel Schwabenfedern
Laura Kalchschmid Schwabenfedern
Felix Gerl Schwabenfedern
Stephan Szantho von Radnoth Schwabenfedern
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen
Marina Hertlein Schwert und Bogen
Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen
Melissa Gutsche Schwert und Bogen
Lars Stankuweit Sulverstede Armatus TSV Silberstedt
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Dmitrii Cherniakov Men With Swords
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Olga Chumak ASV Ossweil

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Michael Heider Christian Mayer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Sauerbrey Janina Junghans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Lingel Christian Mayer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Sauerbrey Michael Heider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Lingel Janina Junghans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Mayer Christian Sauerbrey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Heider Jonas Lingel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Mayer Janina Junghans WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonas Lingel Christian Sauerbrey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janina Junghans Michael Heider DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Felix Gerl Diana Messner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthias Kotsch Pepe Knapp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Felix Gerl Max Pollosch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthias Kotsch Diana Messner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pepe Knapp Max Pollosch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Felix Gerl Matthias Kotsch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Max Pollosch Diana Messner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Felix Gerl Pepe Knapp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthias Kotsch Max Pollosch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Diana Messner Pepe Knapp LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephan Szantho von Radnoth Johann Dreyer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johann Dreyer Vinzenz Wagner DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stephan Szantho von Radnoth Antony Hasim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johann Dreyer Antony Hasim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vinzenz Wagner Stephan Szantho von Radnoth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antony Hasim Vinzenz Wagner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Plettau Rainer Troost WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ludwig Theile Robert Baumann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Krüger-Klaus Simon Plettau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rainer Troost Robert Baumann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Krüger-Klaus Ludwig Theile LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Baumann Simon Plettau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rainer Troost Tobias Krüger-Klaus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Plettau Ludwig Theile LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Baumann Tobias Krüger-Klaus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rainer Troost Ludwig Theile LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stephan Szantho von Radnoth Robert Baumann LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jonas Lingel Tobias Krüger-Klaus LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Max Pollosch Johann Dreyer WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Christian Mayer Felix Gerl WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ludwig Theile Christian Mayer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Christian Sauerbrey Max Pollosch LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tobias Krüger-Klaus Antony Hasim WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Robert Baumann Pepe Knapp WIN LOSS
Semifinals Christian Mayer Robert Baumann LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tobias Krüger-Klaus Max Pollosch LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Max Pollosch Robert Baumann LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tobias Krüger-Klaus Christian Mayer WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Philipp Lechner Felix Linder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Felix Engelmann Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Zeller Lars Stankuweit WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Philipp Lechner Felix Engelmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lars Stankuweit Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabian Konrad Marc Zeller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lars Stankuweit Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marc Zeller Felix Engelmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Felix Linder Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Zeller Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Fabian Konrad Lars Stankuweit WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Felix Engelmann Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Philipp Lechner Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Zeller Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lars Stankuweit Felix Engelmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Heinke Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Maximilian Riebe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Václav Sokol Andreas Heinke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Heinke Maximilian Riebe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximilian Riebe Václav Sokol DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Marius Rafoshei David Josefs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andreas Heinke Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Václav Sokol Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Hein Maximilian Riebe LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Josefs Andreas Heinke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pascal Bruckner Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Öchsner Dmitrii Cherniakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pascal Bruckner Dmitrii Cherniakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Öchsner Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmitrii Cherniakov Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Bruckner Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrian Öchsner Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmitrii Cherniakov Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel CIOLEK Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pascal Bruckner Adrian Öchsner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Maximilian Flossmann DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mark Bohlender Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Mark Bohlender WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann Michael Sprenger DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Bohlender Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Michael Sprenger WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Mark Bohlender DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Michael Sprenger Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Daniel Zell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Daniel Zell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Maximilian Flossmann Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Zell Mark Bohlender WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger Marc Schramm WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Johannes Häßler Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec Jesse Gerdes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Johannes Häßler Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger Jesse Gerdes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec Johannes Häßler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger Johannes Häßler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marc Schramm Harald Zikeli WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matěj Mazanec Simon Rieger LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jesse Gerdes Johannes Häßler WIN LOSS
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Paul Hofmann Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Petritzky Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henning Hottong Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
!! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Henning Hottong Paul Hofmann DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Nicolas Petritzky Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henning Hottong Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henning Hottong Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Flossmann Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henning Hottong Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Eighth-Finals Maximilian Flossmann Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Simon Rieger Pascal Bruckner WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nicolas Petritzky Ingolf Hurst LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jesse Gerdes Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Felix Linder Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Zell Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maximilian Riebe Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel CIOLEK Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Philipp Lechner Daniel CIOLEK WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Simon Rieger Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ingolf Hurst Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jan Žegklitz Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Semifinals Philipp Lechner Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Marc Schramm Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Philipp Lechner Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jan Žegklitz Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Fabian Konrad Pascal Bruckner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Hein Fabian Konrad WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pascal Bruckner Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jesse Gerdes Maximilian Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anonymous fighter Maximilian Flossmann DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Jesse Gerdes Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Giulia Scharwenka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fiona Sraj Farah Gutsche DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Giulia Scharwenka Fiona Sraj LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Farah Gutsche Giulia Scharwenka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Kleiß Farah Gutsche WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Fiona Sraj Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alice Lückel Irmgard Stark WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah NAUJOKS Alice Lückel WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franziska Hofmann Irmgard Stark WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sarah NAUJOKS Franziska Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alice Lückel Franziska Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sarah NAUJOKS Irmgard Stark LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Natalie Poths Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Gutsche Laura Kalchschmid DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Annika Merkle Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Natalie Poths Laura Kalchschmid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Gutsche Annika Merkle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matylda BOBNIS Laura Kalchschmid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Annika Merkle Natalie Poths WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Gutsche Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Annika Merkle Laura Kalchschmid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Gutsche Natalie Poths LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Britta Henke Marina Hertlein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Olga Chumak Katharina Rambau WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Claire Ebert-Janka Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharina Rambau Britta Henke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Claire Ebert-Janka Olga Chumak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharina Rambau Marina Hertlein DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Claire Ebert-Janka Britta Henke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Olga Chumak Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katharina Rambau Claire Ebert-Janka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Olga Chumak Britta Henke WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Claire Ebert-Janka Fiona Sraj WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Britta Henke Farah Gutsche WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Annika Merkle Alice Lückel WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sarah NAUJOKS Laura Kalchschmid WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Melissa Kleiß Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Olga Chumak Annika Merkle WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matylda BOBNIS Britta Henke WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Franziska Hofmann Claire Ebert-Janka WIN LOSS
Semifinals Melissa Kleiß Franziska Hofmann WIN LOSS
Semifinals Olga Chumak Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Melissa Kleiß Matylda BOBNIS LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Olga Chumak Franziska Hofmann LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Symphony of Steel 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
26 6 Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst 1810.6 25.8
64 41 Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci 1706.7 36.9
80 19 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1693.8 15.6
123 5 Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 1650.5 5.8
151 95 Simon Rieger INDES Wien 1628.4 63.6
160 6 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1618.8 6.9
162 17 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1615.2 12
311 16 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1537.9 8.3
312 42 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1536 20.8
324 66 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1529.8 24.3
398 271 Ingolf Hurst Schwabenfedern 1501.5 84.4
403 88 Maximilian Flossmann Freyfechter Augustini 1499.5 27.7
466 138 Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst 1479.2 41.4
521 20 Pascal Bruckner ASV Ossweil 1463.4 5.1
640 67 Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen 1427.2 20.6
667 41 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1419.4 10.9
692 95 Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden 1410.3 23
751 466 Jesse Gerdes Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1396.6 102.9
896 72 Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern 1364 20.6
1099 180 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1319.4 40.7
1133 277 Harald Zikeli Schwabenfedern 1312.7 57.6
1158 38 Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV 1308.7 9.6
1262 9 Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor 1288.3 7.6
1309 459 Maximilian Riebe Henger SV 1275.7 81.2
1417 Adrian Öchsner Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1255.3 3.4
1541 321 Mark Bohlender Schwabenfedern 1235.9 57.3
1892 427 David Josefs Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1176.4 72.9
2139 Johannes Häßler Saalefechter 1135.7
2305 256 Hannes SPECHTENHAUSER Historisches Fechten Würzburg 1109.6 45.7
2531 Felix Engelmann Saalefechter 1072.4
2656 Henning Hottong Historisches Fechten Raspo 1052.6
2813 Lars Stankuweit Sulverstede Armatus TSV Silberstedt 1027.8
2861 119 Dmitrii Cherniakov Men With Swords 1017.6 20.1
3576 Andreas Heinke N/A 881.1