Melissa Gutsche

Club
Schwert und Bogen
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Longsword 9 1 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 13 0 11 2 0
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword 10 1 9 0 0
Sum 32 2 27 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 519 867.8 519 (February 2024) 868.5 (June 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 317 867.8 317 (July 2024) 868.5 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 572 927.6 572 (July 2024) 928.5 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth Final Farah Gutsche LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Farah Gutsche WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Marta Guzdek LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 György Virág Anna LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Laura Kalchschmid DRAW 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Annika Merkle LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Natalie Poths LOSS 52%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth Final Farah Gutsche LOSS 34%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Farah Gutsche WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Marta Guzdek LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 György Virág Anna LOSS 45%
Women's Steel Longsword 3. Dresdner HEMA-Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Laura Kalchschmid DRAW 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Annika Merkle LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Symphony of Steel 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Natalie Poths LOSS 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Dario Valente LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Stephan Eickelmann DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Djordje Mijailovic LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Troels Christensen LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Kristine Baun DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Fabio Lottero LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Giulio Campanella LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Robin Rocher LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Ivan Perazzini LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Leonard Kube LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Flora von Steimker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Jannes Malanowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Haris Eminovic LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Melissa Kleiß LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Victoria Chudinov LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Franka Mehl LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Kristine Baun LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Aline Harder LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Anna Sophie Welter LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Bine Hartl WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Kira Kopanev LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Flora von Steimker LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Wiebke Etzold LOSS