Vorschlag-RARE II 2024

Date
April 27
Country
Hungary
City
Gyor

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 35
Women's Steel Longsword 28 7

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Gábor Péterfia Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Péterfia István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gergely Szlovák Gábor Péterfia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrián Majzel Gergely Szlovák WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gergely Szlovák István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Gábor Péterfia LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrián Majzel Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gergely Szlovák Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Josip Pokrajčić LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josip Pokrajčić István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josip Pokrajčić Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Kohod Josip Pokrajčić LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Kohod István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Kornél Kohod LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltán Klejka Kornél Kohod LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Zoltán Klejka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoltán Klejka Josip Pokrajčić WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Csanád Kiss Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Csanád Kiss Ádám Forgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bálint Kirill Kis Ádám Forgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Csanád Kiss Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Ádám Forgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bálint Kirill Kis Attila Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ádám Forgó Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Csanád Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bálint Kirill Kis Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ádám Forgó Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bálint Kirill Kis Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Csanád Kiss Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Barbara Kiss Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Gelencsér Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Igor Kois Balázs Kalmár WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Gelencsér Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Igor Kois Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamás Belső Balázs Kalmár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Gelencsér Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Igor Kois Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Igor Kois Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Gelencsér Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi Tamás Belső WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marek Petráš Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marek Petráš Márk Mészáros LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marek Petráš Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dániel Polgár Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marek Petráš Dániel Polgár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dániel Polgár Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Dániel Polgár WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dániel Polgár Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Péter Szabó Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Péter Szabó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Péter Szabó Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Kantor Péter Szabó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Martin Kantor WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Kantor Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Martin Kantor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra Péter Szabó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Kantor Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jan Zubalík Ádám Forgó WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Gábor Péterfia Josip Pokrajčić WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket István Dobó Attila Kovács WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zoltán Klejka Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lőrinc Opiczer Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Máté Kálmán Nagy Gergely Szlovák WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Richard Bagdi István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Balázs Kalmár Csanád Kiss WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Györgyi Czifra Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Martin Kantor Dániel Polgár WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adrián Majzel Martin Kantor WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marián Országh Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bence Gelencsér Balázs Kalmár WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals István Ézsiás Péter Szabó LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dávid Czégé Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lőrinc Opiczer Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Andrej Filip Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Gábor Péterfia István Dobó LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adrián Majzel István Dobó WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marián Országh Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Bence Gelencsér Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dávid Czégé Péter Szabó WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dávid Czégé Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Semifinals Bence Gelencsér Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Adrián Majzel Bence Gelencsér WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Marián Országh Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz György Virág Anna WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Klára Burešová Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 György Virág Anna Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 György Virág Anna Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 György Virág Anna Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag György Virág Anna WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 György Virág Anna Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Klára Burešová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zsófia Németh Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Györgyi Czifra György Virág Anna WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ágnes Pongrácz Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Semifinals Klára Burešová Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Semifinals Réka Daniella Magàt Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Klára Burešová Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Réka Daniella Magàt Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Vorschlag-RARE II 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
22 7 Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1821.9 22.6
198 104 Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis 1594.9 51.8
274 3 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1558.5 1
324 77 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1536.3 34.3
367 86 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1513.7 40.9
590 45 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1448.2 12.2
955 164 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1355.8 37.1
964 453 Péter Szabó Ars Ensis 1353.3 95
1079 50 Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis 1328.8 7.1
1344 167 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1277.2 33.5
1439 268 Josip Pokrajčić Ars Gladiatoria 1258.3 44.9
1591 236 Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis 1235.4 41.9
1722 269 Martin Kantor Brněnští Fechteři 1214.2 48.3
1897 312 Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis 1186.5 53.8
1905 419 Balázs Kalmár Ars Ensis 1185.5 72.5
2154 53 Attila Kovács Kard Rendje ViSE 1146.3 4.5
2302 249 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1124 46.8
2314 350 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1122 62.8
2452 27 Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje ViSE 1098.4 0.9
2476 92 Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis 1095 9
2525 841 István Ézsiás Ars Ensis 1087.5 148.8
2629 Dániel Polgár Kard Rendje ViSE 1072.7
2972 Csanád Kiss Ars Ensis 1017.1
3029 176 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 1006 26.5
3042 560 Kornél Kohod Kard Rendje ViSE 1003.1 108.5
3179 79 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 979.6 5.4
3385 Gábor Péterfia Ars Ensis 943.3
3399 38 Ferenc Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE 940.4 12.2
3697 58 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 882.5 23.9
3853 273 Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis 849.7 48.8
4096 Ádám Forgó Ars Ensis 789
4246 118 Gergely Szlovák Kard Rendje ViSE 736.8 399.3
4335 81 Barbara Kiss Kard Rendje ViSE 682 16.3
4337 107 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 681.1 32
4372 Tamás Belső Kard Rendje ViSE 630.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
34 3 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1545.2 12.9
42 6 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1506.5 30.5
49 10 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1473.6 48.4
110 Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE 1278.9 3
164 33 Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis 1184.5 61.3
238 6 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 1021.3 26.4
255 György Virág Anna Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 970.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
46 5 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1545.2 12.9
58 9 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1506.5 30.5
70 13 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1473.6 48.4
170 11 Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE 1278.9 3
257 50 Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis 1184.5 61.3
389 33 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 1021.3 26.4
415 György Virág Anna Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 970.9