Adrián Majzel

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 135 105 30 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 26 22 4 0 0
Sum 161 127 34 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 29 1796.3

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 103 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Lukáš Toman WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Finals Jan Žegklitz WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Tomáš Kedro WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Lukáš Heinz WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Matej Kučan WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Juraj Straka WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Leonardo Salomao WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Ondřej Herčík WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Semi-Finals Pavel Dostál WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Petr Paščenko WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Maciej Łukasiak WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Marcel Kwapisz WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Matouš Krhutek WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Chwastowski WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Quarterfinals Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Jan Mesarč WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 32 Michal Král WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Bronze Final Petr Weber WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Martin Černý WIN 98%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Petr Vincena WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Jan Mesarč WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Viktor Janeček WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 1 Pavel Grussmann WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Quarter Final Petr Paščenko WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Semi Final Matvey Sakharov LOSS 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Adam Brunovský WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Finals David Piši WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Lukáš Toman WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Erik Farkas WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Patrik Kalabus WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Samuel Kontriš WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 2 Juraj Zamkovský WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Quarter-Finals Filip Višňovský WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Semi-Finals Ondřej Malina WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matouš Krhutek WIN 95%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 David Jeřábek WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Marián Országh WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matvey Sakharov WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Eliáš Cizl LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Adéla Wurstová WIN 99%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Leonardo Salomao WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Wodecki WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rolands Elins WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Maroš Lacinák WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tina John WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Miroslav Medvid WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals Mateusz Konopacki WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 86%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Finals Pavel Dostál WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Samuel Kontriš WIN 92%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Ivan Filipović WIN 95%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Matej Beňo WIN 87%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 6 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina WIN 71%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Semi-Finals Matej Andrejkovic WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Václav Sokol LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 David Piši WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Honza Prokeš WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Martin Noga WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Jan Beneš WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Quarter finals Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Mikko Lehto WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Jere Suontausta WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Viktor Kliment LOSS 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Jan Nemec WIN 91%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Viktor Kliment WIN 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Matej Hlavatý WIN 89%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Jan Šulák WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 32 Andrej Valacsay WIN 75%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Matěj Horňák WIN 87%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Tomáš Kohout WIN 84%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 93%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Viktor Kliment LOSS 88%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Jan Žegklitz WIN 87%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Lukáš Matuška LOSS 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Vladimír Šeliga WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Quarter-Finals Ondrej Šauša LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Final Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Karel Murgaš WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Dávid Czégé WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Vladimír Šeliga WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Semi finals Oldřich Talanda WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 8 Gábor László Kurcz WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 8 Marek Ondracek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 8 Péter Faragó LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 8 Roman Vráblik WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 8 Aaron Karnuta WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 16 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Tomáš Kohout WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bronze final Peter Vrabec LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 11 Vojtech Višňovský WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 11 Filip Višňovský WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 11 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 11 Matej Kaminsky WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 11 Dusan Pevny WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Quarter finals Filip Višňovský WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Tomáš Musil WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 32 Samuel Ubreži WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Semi finals Bystrík Holeček LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Bronze final Andrej Valacsay LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Matej Hlavatý WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Ondrej Tepala WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 6 Györgyi Czifra WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Michal Laktis WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Daniel Fraj WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 32 Dávid Czégé WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Semi finals Tomáš Sucha LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabry WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Mamelka WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Tomik WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) József Király WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Máté WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sander van Eijk LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Rudolf Goga WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vít Řezanina WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Bögle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Samuel Buransky LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Tomáš Sirný LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Pavla Markupová WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Peter Máté LOSS 50%