Martin Kantor

Club
Brněnští Fechteři
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 26 12 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 29 11 18 0 0
Sum 55 23 32 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1686 1209.3 1686 (June 2024) 1212 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 261 1344.6 261 (June 2024) 1347 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Adrián Majzel LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Elimination Bracket Dániel Polgár WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Péter Szabó LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Josef Nizner LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Adam Prochaska WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Vladislav Tovt WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Alexander Stankevich LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Martin Vrabec WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Elimination Bracket Mateusz Malarski LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Bijok WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Horvath Gellert LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jiří Čarek LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Štěpán Boček WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Radoslav Tomčala LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jan Zubalík WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Jiří Čarek LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool David Demeter LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Radoslav Tomčala WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Kolaudačka nové haly 2023 (November 2023) Pro Pool Marek Horanský LOSS 47%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Aleksandra Wacławik WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Aleksandra Wacławik WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Igor Kois WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Roman Vítek LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Rudolf Goga WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Quarter-Finals Filip Maciejewski LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Josef Nizner WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Consolation Final Petr Paščenko WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Viktor Janeček LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Radim Bok LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 2 Felix SCHRÖTER WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Miroslav Medvid WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Semi-Finals Viktor Janeček LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Eighth-Finals Maciej Borys LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Motowidło WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Maciej Borys LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Marek Wilk WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Honza Blažek LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Basilisk Cup 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Basilisk Cup 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Basilisk Cup 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FEDER League : Basilisk Cup 2023 (December 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Sosnowski LOSS 46%