Marek Petráš

Club
Manu Forti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 3 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 4 30 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 16 2 14 0 0
Sum 64 9 55 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3776 899.3 2705 (March 2023) 902.8 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 853 964 840 (May 2024) 966.7 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 64 Igor Kois LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 András Berki LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Marius Rafoshei LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Patrick Lawton LOSS 8%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Márk Mészáros WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 1%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Marie Sváčková LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Pavol Gaňa LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Alexandra Gaňová WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 3 Martin Kumecky LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Dániel Polgár LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Jan Mesarč LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Roman Jurko LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 12 Ivan Filipović WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 David Piši LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Jiří Slovák LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Matej Cenký LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Filip Lipovský LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Andrej Gaňa LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Adam Prochaska WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Bence Gelencsér LOSS 9%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 József Márton Bíró LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 9 Andrej Filip LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 64 Ivan Filipović LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 6 Orestis Oikonomopoulos LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 6 Matej Beňo LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 6 Martin Kumecky LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 6 Bálint Sintár LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 6 Tomáš Weber LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Best 32 Lukáš Štefanišin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Martin Noga LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Adam Brunovský WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Michal Mulík LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinsky Punk I. 2023 (May 2023) Group 4 Lukáš Štefanišin LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Matej Ocelík LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Ondřej Malina LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Tomas Bielesch LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Patrik Pavlovič LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Roman Vítek LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Kantor LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Rudolf Goga WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Igor Kois LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Rudolf Goga WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marko Štuhec LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Györgyi Czifra WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Josef Nizner LOSS 36%