11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023

Date
November 25
Country
Germany
City
Dresden

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 120 40
Women's Steel Longsword 36 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Illia Babounikau Hammaborg
Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst
Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst
Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst
Rainer Troost Europäische Schwertkunst
Axel Thoma Europäische Schwertkunst
Annika Merkle Europäische Schwertkunst
Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Yari VAHLE Hammaborg
Britta Henke Hammaborg
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Felix SCHRÖTER INDES Halle
Marius MÜLLER INDES Halle
Thomas Menz Kenshinkai Berlin e. V.
Gregor Kendzierski Kenshinkai Berlin e. V.
Pepin Marshall Ochs München
Paul Hofmann Saalefechter
Franziska Hofmann Saalefechter
Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Jesse Gerdes Schildwache Potsdam e.V
Laura Kalchschmid Schwabenfedern
Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern
Mark Bohlender Schwabenfedern
Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern
Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen
Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen
Marina Hertlein Schwert und Bogen
Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen
Hannes Rudzinski Schwert-Greifen Rostock
Nils Sagorski Schwert-Greifen Rostock
Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden
Moritz Löschner Schwertspiel Dresden
Marco Steiner Schwertspiel Dresden
Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden
Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden
Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster
Alexander Warnecke Turngemeinde Münster
Lennart Thoms Turngemeinde Münster
Lennart von der Assen Turngemeinde Münster
Till Balbach Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Anna Sophie Welter Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Helmut Seiler Walk the Path Berlin
Juan Ambrosio Schwert und Bogen

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Marco Steiner Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Rainer Troost Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Thomas Flossmann Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Markus Montenegro Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marco Steiner Rainer Troost WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Flossmann Marco Steiner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marco Steiner Markus Montenegro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Flossmann Rainer Troost WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Markus Montenegro Rainer Troost WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Flossmann Markus Montenegro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andreas Weiß Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gregor Kendzierski Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Moritz Löschner Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gregor Kendzierski Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Moritz Löschner Andreas Weiß LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Andreas Weiß LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gregor Kendzierski Moritz Löschner LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Björn Rüther Gregor Kendzierski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Moritz Löschner Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lennart von der Assen Juan Ambrosio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nils Sagorski Lennart von der Assen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rick Proschmann Lennart von der Assen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lennart von der Assen Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Juan Ambrosio Nils Sagorski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Rick Proschmann Juan Ambrosio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Juan Ambrosio Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rick Proschmann Nils Sagorski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nils Sagorski Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rick Proschmann Philipp Lechner LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Till Balbach Marc Zeller LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Yari VAHLE Till Balbach WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Menz Till Balbach LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Till Balbach WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Yari VAHLE Marc Zeller LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Menz Marc Zeller LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Marc Zeller WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Menz Yari VAHLE WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pepin Marshall Yari VAHLE WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Thomas Menz Pepin Marshall LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Markus Köhler Daniel CIOLEK WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel CIOLEK Felix Linder WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Anonymous fighter Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Helmut Seiler Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Markus Köhler Felix Linder WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Anonymous fighter Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Markus Köhler Helmut Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Anonymous fighter Felix Linder LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Felix Linder Helmut Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Anonymous fighter Helmut Seiler WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Felix SCHRÖTER Anonymous fighter UNRATED LOSS UNRATED WIN
Pool 6 Fabian Konrad Felix SCHRÖTER WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Paul Hofmann Felix SCHRÖTER WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lennart Thoms Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Fabian Konrad Anonymous fighter UNRATED LOSS UNRATED WIN
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Paul Hofmann UNRATED LOSS UNRATED WIN
Pool 6 Lennart Thoms Anonymous fighter UNRATED LOSS UNRATED WIN
Pool 6 Fabian Konrad Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lennart Thoms Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Paul Hofmann Lennart Thoms WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mark Bohlender Alexander Warnecke WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marc Schramm Mark Bohlender WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marius MÜLLER Mark Bohlender LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Illia Babounikau Mark Bohlender WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alexander Warnecke Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Marius MÜLLER Alexander Warnecke LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Illia Babounikau Alexander Warnecke WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marius MÜLLER Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Illia Babounikau Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Marius MÜLLER Illia Babounikau LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniel Zell Jesse Gerdes WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jesse Gerdes Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Hannes Rudzinski Jesse Gerdes LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Axel Thoma Jesse Gerdes LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniel Zell Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Hannes Rudzinski Daniel Zell LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Daniel Zell Axel Thoma LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Hannes Rudzinski Nicolai Rohmann LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Nicolai Rohmann Axel Thoma WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Hannes Rudzinski Axel Thoma WIN LOSS
32nd-finals Gregor Kendzierski Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
32nd-finals Alexander Warnecke Rainer Troost WIN LOSS
32nd-finals Nils Sagorski Hannes Rudzinski LOSS WIN
32nd-finals Rick Proschmann Marius MÜLLER WIN LOSS
32nd-finals Felix SCHRÖTER Moritz Löschner LOSS WIN
32nd-finals Helmut Seiler Axel Thoma WIN LOSS
32nd-finals Thomas Menz Lennart von der Assen WIN LOSS
32nd-finals Till Balbach Lennart Thoms WIN LOSS
16th-finals Markus Köhler Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
16th-finals Thomas Flossmann Marco Steiner WIN LOSS
16th-finals Alexander Warnecke Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
16th-finals Yari VAHLE Anonymous fighter UNRATED WIN UNRATED LOSS
16th-finals Philipp Lechner Hannes Rudzinski WIN LOSS
16th-finals Mark Bohlender Illia Babounikau LOSS WIN
16th-finals Paul Hofmann Rick Proschmann WIN LOSS
16th-finals Andreas Weiß Markus Montenegro WIN LOSS
16th-finals Marc Schramm Moritz Löschner WIN LOSS
16th-finals Marc Zeller Nicolai Rohmann WIN LOSS
16th-finals Daniel Zell Helmut Seiler WIN LOSS
16th-finals Daniel CIOLEK Felix Linder WIN LOSS
16th-finals Michael Hein Thomas Menz WIN LOSS
16th-finals Jesse Gerdes Fabian Konrad LOSS WIN
16th-finals Pepin Marshall Till Balbach LOSS WIN
16th-finals Juan Ambrosio Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Thomas Flossmann Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Yari VAHLE Björn Rüther LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Philipp Lechner Illia Babounikau WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Paul Hofmann Andreas Weiß WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Marc Zeller Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Daniel Zell Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Fabian Konrad Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Till Balbach Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Björn Rüther Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Philipp Lechner Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel CIOLEK Marc Schramm LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Anonymous fighter Michael Hein LOSS WIN
Semifinals Björn Rüther Philipp Lechner WIN LOSS
Semifinals Marc Schramm Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Bronzefinal Philipp Lechner Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Final Marc Schramm Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Anna Sophie Welter Tina John LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tina John Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach Tina John WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Britta Henke Tina John WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Anna Sophie Welter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach Anna Sophie Welter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Britta Henke Anna Sophie Welter LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anonymous fighter Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Britta Henke Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach Britta Henke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marina Hertlein Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Laura Kalchschmid Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sarah NAUJOKS Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Annika Merkle Marina Hertlein LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marina Hertlein Franziska Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Laura Kalchschmid Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sarah NAUJOKS Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Annika Merkle Melissa Kleiß LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Melissa Kleiß Franziska Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Laura Kalchschmid Sarah NAUJOKS LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Annika Merkle Laura Kalchschmid LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Laura Kalchschmid Franziska Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sarah NAUJOKS Annika Merkle LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Franziska Hofmann Sarah NAUJOKS WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Franziska Hofmann Annika Merkle WIN LOSS
16th-finals Sarah NAUJOKS Annika Merkle LOSS WIN
16th-finals Laura Kalchschmid Anna Sophie Welter LOSS WIN
16th-finals Britta Henke Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Melissa Kleiß Annika Merkle WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Tina John Marina Hertlein WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Anna Sophie Welter Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Franziska Hofmann Britta Henke WIN LOSS
Semifinals Melissa Kleiß Tina John WIN LOSS
Semifinals Franziska Hofmann Saskia Eisenbach WIN LOSS
Bronzefinal Tina John Saskia Eisenbach LOSS WIN
Final Franziska Hofmann Melissa Kleiß WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 5 Philipp Lechner Europäische Schwertkunst 1787.9 33.3
44 2 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1744.9 4.4
94 73 Marc Schramm Schwert und Bogen 1681.8 77.4
114 1 Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 1658.8 0.4
136 Illia Babounikau Hammaborg 1639.3 4.8
159 20 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1615.5 19.5
217 27 Pepin Marshall Ochs München 1579 16.5
259 89 Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München 1560.1 42.5
317 26 Daniel Zell Europäische Schwertkunst 1532.8 13.7
378 154 Michael Hein Schwabenfedern 1509.1 58.4
413 248 Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden 1494.2 84.7
547 18 Fabian Konrad Schwert und Bogen 1451 11.9
578 19 Felix Linder Europäische Schwertkunst 1440.4 0.1
682 44 Nicolai Rohmann Turngemeinde Münster 1408.2 9
807 61 Juan Ambrosio Schwert und Bogen 1378 7.8
836 275 Andreas Weiß Schwabenfedern 1370.5 71
935 657 Marc Zeller Schwabenfedern 1345.5 142.8
987 113 Markus Montenegro Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1333.6 19.9
1022 235 Yari VAHLE Hammaborg 1326 49.3
1172 Jesse Gerdes Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1295.1
1177 522 Mark Bohlender Schwabenfedern 1294.9 108.5
1234 20 Moritz Löschner Schwertspiel Dresden 1281.8 15.3
1245 82 Hannes Rudzinski Schwert-Greifen Rostock 1279.5 8
1333 165 Alexander Warnecke Turngemeinde Münster 1260.1 39.1
1607 79 Felix SCHRÖTER INDES Halle 1210 4
1649 Till Balbach Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1202.1
2117 Thomas Menz Kenshinkai Berlin e. V. 1120.4
2229 221 Axel Thoma Europäische Schwertkunst 1103.2 50.7
2382 524 Marco Steiner Schwertspiel Dresden 1078.3 114.2
2407 184 Rick Proschmann Schwertspiel Dresden 1074.9 48.9
2492 558 Marius MÜLLER INDES Halle 1059.2 84.5
2561 Gregor Kendzierski Kenshinkai Berlin e. V. 1049.2
2609 Helmut Seiler Walk the Path Berlin 1040.8
3351 Lennart Thoms Turngemeinde Münster 897.2
3392 296 Rainer Troost Europäische Schwertkunst 889.9 38.8
3417 219 Nils Sagorski Schwert-Greifen Rostock 884.4 93.3
3582 Lennart von der Assen Turngemeinde Münster 845.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
7 2 Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1687.1 31
21 Franziska Hofmann Saalefechter 1621.5
29 6 Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern 1573.8 42.3
67 4 Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden 1389.9 16.6
91 3 Marina Hertlein Schwert und Bogen 1331.1 14.7
101 1 Britta Henke Hammaborg 1301.8 27.7
220 103 Anna Sophie Welter Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1056.8 283
237 Annika Merkle Europäische Schwertkunst 1001.9
257 3 Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen 964.7 12
344 Laura Kalchschmid Schwabenfedern 779.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 3 Melissa Kleiß Schildwache Potsdam e.V 1687.1 31
25 Franziska Hofmann Saalefechter 1621.5
33 12 Saskia Eisenbach Schwabenfedern 1573.8 42.3
91 7 Tina John Schwertspiel Dresden 1389.9 16.6
119 3 Marina Hertlein Schwert und Bogen 1331.1 14.7
131 11 Britta Henke Hammaborg 1301.8 27.7
308 144 Anna Sophie Welter Twerchhau e. V. Berlin 1056.8 283
330 Annika Merkle Europäische Schwertkunst 1001.9
354 4 Sarah NAUJOKS Schwert und Bogen 964.7 12
475 Laura Kalchschmid Schwabenfedern 779.3