Anna Sophie Welter

Club
Twerchhau e. V. Berlin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Longsword 14 4 8 2 0
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword 10 6 3 1 0
Sum 24 10 11 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 359 1079.7 308 (November 2023) 1083 (March 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 214 1079.7 214 (July 2024) 1083 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Marina Hertlein LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 16th-finals Laura Kalchschmid WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Tina John LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Britta Henke WIN 25%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Saskia Eisenbach LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Tina John LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Pascale Boots DRAW 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH DRAW 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Mara Czajkowski LOSS 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anan Tan LOSS 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Marina Hertlein LOSS 37%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword sHEMAsters2024 (March 2024) Pool 1 Matylda BOBNIS LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) 16th-finals Laura Kalchschmid WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Tina John LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 37%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Saskia Eisenbach LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Britta Henke WIN 25%
Women's Steel Longsword 11. Dresdner Fechtschul 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Saskia Eisenbach LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Tina John LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Pascale Boots DRAW 65%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Marie-Kristin HEINRICH DRAW 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Mara Czajkowski LOSS 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Hanseschlag Hamburg 2023 (August 2023) Pool 2 Anan Tan LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Melissa Kleiß LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Victoria Chudinov LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Franka Mehl WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Kristine Baun DRAW
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Aline Harder WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Flora von Steimker LOSS
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Bine Hartl WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Kira Kopanev WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Melissa Gutsche WIN
Underrepresented Genders Single Steel Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Wiebke Etzold WIN