Swordmasters Cup 3 2024

Date
May 18
Country
Poland
City
Wroclaw

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 90 18
Women's Steel Longsword 14 4
Mixed Steel Sabre 98 22
Women's Steel Sabre 16 4

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Adam Nowacki Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adrian Patej Bartosz Rogacki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adam Nowacki Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Bartosz Rogacki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrian Patej Marcin Łopusiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adam Nowacki Bartosz Rogacki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz Bartosz Rogacki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Adrian Patej WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adam Nowacki Adrian Patej WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maciej Fedorczuk Tina John LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kasper Stolarek Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maciej Fedorczuk Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tina John Kasper Stolarek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Łukasz Horyza Tina John WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maciej Fedorczuk Kasper Stolarek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aleksander Wirecki Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Krzysztof Nowak Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dominik Ładyżyński Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Aleksander Wirecki Krzysztof Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dominik Ładyżyński Adam Nowacki LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Krzysztof Nowak Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Dominik Ładyżyński Krzysztof Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aleksander Wirecki Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dominik Ładyżyński Aleksander Wirecki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adam Nowacki Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jakub Zielnik Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mateusz Grzęda Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jakub Zielnik Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikołaj Kołodziej Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Eva Kohanovska Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mateusz Grzęda Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ignacy Nowicki Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikołaj Kołodziej Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ignacy Nowicki Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Eva Kohanovska Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcin Łopusiewicz Maciej Fedorczuk WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bartosz Rogacki Tina John WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Fedorczuk Dominik Ładyżyński WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bartosz Rogacki Marcin Łopusiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tina John Dominik Ładyżyński LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maciej Fedorczuk Bartosz Rogacki LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dominik Ładyżyński Bartosz Rogacki WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tina John Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dominik Ładyżyński Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maciej Fedorczuk Tina John LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ignacy Nowicki Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ziemowit Podwysocki Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ignacy Nowicki Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Łukasz Horyza Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ignacy Nowicki Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Łukasz Horyza Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Aleksander Wirecki Kasper Stolarek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jakub Zielnik Adam Nowacki LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mateusz Grzęda Kasper Stolarek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Aleksander Wirecki Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mateusz Grzęda Jakub Zielnik LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Adam Nowacki Kasper Stolarek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Mateusz Grzęda Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Aleksander Wirecki Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mateusz Grzęda Aleksander Wirecki WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jakub Zielnik Kasper Stolarek LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mikołaj Kołodziej Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Krzysztof Nowak Adrian Patej LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Łukasz Horyza Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Krzysztof Nowak Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Adrian Patej Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Krzysztof Nowak Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Łukasz Horyza Krzysztof Nowak WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Adrian Patej Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Łukasz Horyza Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Adrian Patej Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Krzysztof Nowak Maciej Fedorczuk WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jakub Zielnik Adrian Patej WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Nowak Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marcin Łopusiewicz Dominik Ładyżyński LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kasper Stolarek Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tina John Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Łukasz Horyza Jakub Zielnik LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aleksander Wirecki Mateusz Grzęda LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adam Nowacki Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Eva Kohanovska Bartosz Rogacki LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Dominik Ładyżyński Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Kasper Stolarek Tina John LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jakub Zielnik Mateusz Grzęda WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ziemowit Podwysocki Bartosz Rogacki WIN LOSS
Semi Final Tina John Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Semi Final Ziemowit Podwysocki Jakub Zielnik LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Tina John Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Final Mikołaj Kołodziej Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Britta Henke Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eva Kohanovska Magdalena Jurczyk WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Britta Henke Magdalena Kukulska LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Magdalena Kukulska LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eva Kohanovska Britta Henke LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eva Kohanovska Magdalena Kukulska WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Britta Henke Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Magdalena Jurczyk Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Britta Henke Magdalena Kukulska LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Magdalena Jurczyk Magdalena Kukulska WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Kohanovska Britta Henke WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Magdalena Kukulska Eva Kohanovska WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Britta Henke Eva Kohanovska LOSS WIN
Final Magdalena Kukulska Magdalena Jurczyk WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jakub Zielnik Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Aleksander Wirecki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Zielnik Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Marcin Łopusiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Wirecki Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz Aleksander Wirecki WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Wirecki Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dominik Ładyżyński Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roman Kustov Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adam Gibson Roman Kustov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dominik Ładyżyński Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roman Kustov Dominik Ładyżyński LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ignacy Nowicki Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Krzysztof Nowak Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Dostál Krzysztof Nowak LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Filip Kurowski Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Pavel Dostál Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Filip Kurowski Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Krzysztof Nowak Filip Kurowski WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maciej Fedorczuk Andrzej Mrożek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Łukasz Horyza Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Włodzimierz Gończ Maciej Fedorczuk WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrzej Mrożek Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Włodzimierz Gończ Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maciej Fedorczuk Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrzej Mrożek Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maciej Fedorczuk Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Włodzimierz Gończ Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrzej Mrożek Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Aleksandra Wacławik Lukan Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Mateusz Siejko Lukan Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Oskar Zacharski Mateusz Siejko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Aleksandra Wacławik Mateusz Siejko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Oskar Zacharski Lukan Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Aleksandra Wacławik Oskar Zacharski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Maciej Fedorczuk Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Roman Kustov Maciej Fedorczuk WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adam Gibson Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Maciej Fedorczuk Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Adam Gibson Roman Kustov WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Łukasz Horyza Roman Kustov WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Adam Nowacki Dominik Ładyżyński LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Katarzyna Grzywa Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Pavel Dostál Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dominik Ładyżyński Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Katarzyna Grzywa Dominik Ładyżyński DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 7 Adam Nowacki Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mateusz Siejko Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Lukan Zakrzewski Oskar Zacharski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mateusz Siejko Filip Kurowski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marcin Łopusiewicz Oskar Zacharski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lukan Zakrzewski Filip Kurowski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Mateusz Siejko Oskar Zacharski LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Oskar Zacharski Filip Kurowski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marcin Łopusiewicz Lukan Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Filip Kurowski Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Mateusz Siejko Lukan Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Ignacy Nowicki Jakub Zielnik LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Andrzej Mrożek Jakub Zielnik LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Aleksandra Wacławik Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jakub Zielnik Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Andrzej Mrożek Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Ignacy Nowicki Andrzej Mrożek WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Krzysztof Nowak Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Aleksander Wirecki Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Krzysztof Nowak Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Kamil Hozák Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Aleksander Wirecki Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Krzysztof Nowak Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Włodzimierz Gończ Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Kamil Hozák Aleksander Wirecki WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Włodzimierz Gończ Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Krzysztof Nowak Aleksander Wirecki WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Andrzej Mrożek Krzysztof Nowak LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Maciej Fedorczuk Lukan Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Dominik Ładyżyński Adam Nowacki WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Roman Kustov Jakub Zielnik LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Filip Kurowski Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Aleksander Wirecki Mateusz Siejko WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kamil Hozák Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Nowak Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pavel Dostál Lukan Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dominik Ładyżyński Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Jakub Zielnik WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aleksandra Wacławik Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aleksander Wirecki Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Oskar Zacharski Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Kamil Hozák Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Ignacy Nowicki Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Mikołaj Kołodziej Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Marcin Łopusiewicz Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Semi Final Kamil Hozák Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Semi Final Włodzimierz Gończ Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Pavel Dostál Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Final Kamil Hozák Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordmasters Cup 3 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
67 2 Eva Kohanovska Ritter 1393.4 8.2
87 25 Magdalena Kukulska Akademia Szermierzy 1349.8 76.5
114 10 Britta Henke Hammaborg 1274.6 32.9
115 Magdalena Jurczyk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1269.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
101 6 Eva Kohanovska Ritter 1393.4 8.2
127 48 Magdalena Kukulska Akademia Szermierzy 1349.8 76.5
176 22 Britta Henke Hammaborg 1274.8 32.9
179 Magdalena Jurczyk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1269.8