Włodzimierz Gończ

Club
Na ubitej ziemi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 47 22 25 0 0
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 3 0 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Padded Longsword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 57 43 14 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Padded Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 5 0 5 0 0
Sum 145 86 58 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1755 1209.8 912 (September 2022) 1221.5 (September 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 211 1320.4 76 (March 2022) 1320.4 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 70 1600.7 34 (February 2023) 1640.1 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 203 1378.8 103 (October 2022) 1390.6 (October 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 37 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 33 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 21 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Sam Hughes WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Mikal Suleiman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Paul Reck WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Frank Justice DRAW 64%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Radek Duszynski LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Marta Sokół WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Guido Gozzi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nikola Orawczak WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stefan Pacyński WIN 26%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jakub Ziegler LOSS 30%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Anton Triscornia LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Buszkiewicz WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Różycki WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Kamil Dawid LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Veronika Dovhal LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Wojciech Byrski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Paweł Kutsin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Jakub Salachna LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Lorenzo Braschi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Quarterfinals Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Eighth-Finals Maciej Kwiek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Ville Välimäki LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Mateusz Niedbał WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Massimiliano Cappello WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomir Kosowski WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Sosnowski WIN 72%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Sarna WIN 38%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Anton Triscornia LOSS 84%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS 84%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kamil Lelakowski LOSS 75%
Men's Steel Sabre FEDER League: Durchschlag Krieger Cup 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Djordje Mijailovic LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Adam Jaworski LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Aleksander Sosnowski WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kamil Lelakowski WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Niedbał WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Krištof Bolfík WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Petr Erlebach WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Piotr Szymaszek WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Pool 4 Miroslav Chalupa WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Dragoon Sabre 2023 (September 2023) Round of 16 Wojciech Konieczny LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Krzysztof Baranowski LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Fioretto Luca Basile WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Waldemar Sernecki WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Baranowski WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Kacper Trzewik WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrzej Łakomy WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Veronika Dovhal WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Jakub Antczak LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Stefański LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Giulio Campanella WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Martin Buckley WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Colin Miraglio WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Giulio Campanella WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Samuel Gassmann LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Jorge Peleteiro WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Michal Sadowski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Kaczmarek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Eighth-Finals Dawid Zmyslowski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Szeląg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wierzbicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Mykhaylo Skorobogatov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Quarterfinals Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS 39%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Mateusz Majewski LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Remi Pitiot LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Ben Hennessy WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Ivan Ellul Xuereb WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Robert Zammit WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Gyorgy Mogyorosi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Stephen Donnelly WIN
Mixed Padded Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS
Mixed Padded Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Wzorek WIN
Mixed Padded Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN
Mixed Padded Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Barbara Zambrzycka WIN
Mixed Padded Longsword Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Adriana Pilch WIN
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański WIN
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus LOSS
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Kacper Trzewik WIN
Mixed Padded Sabre Turniej Fechtunku Historycznego HFC (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Kamila Gonciarz WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword FEDER League : Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek LOSS