Mateusz Grzęda

Club
Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 45 24 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 7 19 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 1 9 0 0
Sum 82 32 49 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1051.7 538 (December 2016) 1215.1 (December 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1310.3 53 (January 2022) 1384.3 (December 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 782.6 201 (December 2016) 827.6 (June 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 48 out of 90 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Markowski LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Hubert Feder WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Gardela LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Joanna Koprowska WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Marek Helman LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Michal Mazur LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 6 Rafal Kramek LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 6 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 6 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 6 Daniel Krzaczkowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kwiek LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Krzysztof Janus WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Mamelka LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Mateusz Musiał LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Maciej Kuszewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Rafal Kalus LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Wojciech Szczepaniak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Piotr Celichowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Stanisław Nagórski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Kamil Siatkowski WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Mateusz Pstrus WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Ewa Gosciniak DRAW 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Bronze Final Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Marcin Kozieł WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Mateusz Majewski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Magdalena Jurczyk WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 5 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 5 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 5 Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Quarter Final Szymon Kraus WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Semi Final Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Piotr Biedermann LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eighth-Finals Jakub Ziegler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Krzysztof Janus WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Dariusz Bielewicz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Marek Helman WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Krzysztof Kozak WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Adam Tokarski LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 1 Dmytro Shpak WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Witold Adamczak WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Adam Tokarski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Jacek Sworowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 2 Marcin Bialek LOSS 48%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Maciej Kwiek LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Leszek Smentek WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pool 5 Maciej Kuszewski LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Witold Adamczak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Szczepan Łakomy LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Adam Mlodozeniec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Falcons Cup 2016 (December 2016) Pool 5 Jakub Marcickiewicz LOSS 50%