Łukasz Horyza

Club
Freifechter Wrocław
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 10 10 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3060 1095.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1285 738
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 437 1301.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 787 1082

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Paweł Budzowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jaroslaw Kokot WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Wrzalik LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eryk Nowak WIN Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Grzegorz Rudnik WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Markus Köhler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Bartłomiej Stefański WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Filip Pospiech WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Mikolaj Hirsch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Piotr Szymaszek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Karol Zakrzewski LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marek Ptak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Mikolaj Parell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Filip Marszalek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Dominik Piwowarczyk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Wilk WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Bartosz Gluszczak WIN Pool Matches

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Konrad Suchecki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Radek Duszynski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Jaworski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Rafal Kramek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Paulina Popiel LOSS Pool Set 1

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Marcin Kumięga LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Piotr Janeczek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Mateusz Majewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Gibson WIN Pool Set 1