Aleksander Wirecki

Club
Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 6 14 0 0
Sum 29 10 19 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2637 1085.8 2538 (May 2024) 1087.4 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 890 1081 792 (October 2023) 1083.1 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Mateusz Grzęda LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Markus Köhler LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Krzysztof Nowak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Adam Nowacki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 3 Dominik Ładyżyński LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 7 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 7 Adam Nowacki WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 7 Jakub Zielnik WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 7 Mateusz Grzęda LOSS 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Mateusz Siejko WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Katarzyna Grzywa WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 1 Jakub Zielnik WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 10 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 10 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 10 Kamil Hozák LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 3 2024 (May 2024) Pool 10 Krzysztof Nowak LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Filip Marszalek LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Roman Kustov LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Piotr Szymaszek WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 2 Mikolaj Hirsch WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 7 Roman Kustov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 7 Ilia Semikolennykh LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 7 Ignacy Nowicki LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 7 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 7 Jakub Zielnik LOSS 56%