Ziemowit Podwysocki

Club
ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 52 31 20 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 77 44 33 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 349 1518.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 111 1462.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 469 1287.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 260 1346.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Andrej Orjabinec WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Matej Mazanec WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pavel Dostál WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Simone Normani WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Václav Lazar LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Petr Paščenko LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Jiří Slovák WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) Petro Grynov LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) Bartosz Wysoczański WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) Maciej Bulicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Vinterschlag 2021 (December 2021) Michał Polak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Marek Maślany WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Bartosz Wysoczański WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Filip Pospiech WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Maciej Talaga LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Krzysztof Szczytowski LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Jacek Raczyński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Mateusz Szudrawski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Paweł Windys WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Paweł Skoliński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Krzysztof Markowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Filip Pospiech WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Hubert Feder WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Mateusz Grzęda WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Sebastian Kiszka LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Szymon Ożóg WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Vaclav Sokol LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Wojciech Klimek WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Krzysztof Kozak WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Sebastian Kiszka WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Stefan Brunner WIN 16th-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Sander van Eijk LOSS pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Victor Lavialle WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Aäron Faes LOSS pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Diego Frans WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Tijs de Jong WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) Andreas Gesell WIN pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pavla Markupová WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marcin Lukaszuk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Wrzalik LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Łukasz Horyza WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eryk Nowak WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2018 (June 2018) Pawel Mamelka LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Marcickiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Stanisław Nagórski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Szczepan Łakomy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Falcons Cup 2017 (December 2017) Tomasz Lipert LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Stanisław Nagórski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Bartosz Grząślewicz LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Andrzej Kurczyński LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Paweł Cieleń LOSS Group Phase

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Jaworski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Piotr Lipecki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Michał Mamak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adrian Lipiński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS Quarterfinals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Gabriel Suchy LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Marcin Kozieł WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Jacek Hełka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Mateusz Kołaziński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Mateusz Majewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Filip Grygorczyk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Krzysztof Kozak WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Radek Duszynski LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Filip Marszalek WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Urszula Marciniak WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Pawel Mamelka WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Paulina Popiel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2022 (February 2022) Mateusz Konwa LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Artur Bojko WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Szymon Kraus LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Rox Pływaczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Leonardo Salomao DOUBLE LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Mateusz Grzęda LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Leonardo Salomao WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Magdalena Jurczyk WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Leonardo Salomao LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Konrad Suchecki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Piotr Biedermann WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Marta Sokół WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Mateusz Majewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Leonardo Salomao LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Vadim Kravchenko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Aleksandra Grzegorczyk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Gabriel Suchy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Maciej Kuszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Kozak WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Kamil Liedke WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Michal Mazur WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Tomasz Kraśnicki LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Krzysztof Kozak WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Marek Sośnicki WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Gabriel Suchy WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Mateusz Majewski WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Quarterfinals

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Mateusz Majewski WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Roman Vítek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Ignacy Nowicki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Tokarski WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Semifinals