Giulio Campanella

Club
Sala della Gorgone
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 20 13 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 15 15 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 9 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 19 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 28 16 8 3 1
Sum 123 72 45 5 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1425 1268.1 623 (November 2015) 1273.1 (March 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 173 1490.7 76 (March 2022) 1497.6 (January 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 86 1453.9 10 (November 2015) 1455 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1387 60 (February 2022) 1434 (August 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 88 1564.7 80 (March 2024) 1568.8 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 105 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 105 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in July 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 44 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Alvin Frassi LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Davide Lelli WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Piermario Loreti WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Daniele Rondoni WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Denis Dallari LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Anna Carnevali WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pierfranco Candela WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 16 Andrea Rossi WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Sandino Richeri LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Davide Compri LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Davide Fegez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Luca Mancini WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 David Filippi WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 2 Devis Mari LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Michał Kujawiak WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Josh Furrate LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Zoltan Betlen LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Michael Nolan DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (32) Nicolay Porrelli LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Enrico Luzzani LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Michela D'Orlando WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Stefano Ronaghi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Enrico Campobello WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Marco Pullella WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jérôme Guillaumet LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Riccardo Tiberi LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Nicolas Porreca LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Umberto Benella WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Guglielmo Gibertini WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 6 Alessandro Contu WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Mariano Maselli LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Riccardo Patti WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Gabriele Bisso WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Alessandro Collini WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 5 Alessandro Contu WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 2 Marco Scalet LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Martin Buckley LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Finals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Samuel Gassmann DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Colin Miraglio WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blademasters Open 2022 (September 2022) Pools Jorge Peleteiro WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Final Pedro San Miguel LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Final Laurence Cooper WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jamie McPherson WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Nick Roth WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Kerri McArthur WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Final Jack Butcher LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Final Jordan Eyre WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Florian Meyer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 András Módos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Johanna Hopfgartner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Axel Mumm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Michael Kühnel WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Aaron Caldarella WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Dario Valente WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Stephan Eickelmann DRAW 69%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Djordje Mijailovic WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Troels Christensen LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Kristine Baun DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Fabio Lottero LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Haris Eminovic WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Melissa Gutsche WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Jannes Malanowski LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Robin Rocher WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Ivan Perazzini LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Flora von Steimker DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 2 Leonard Kube WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Marco Righini WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Riccardo Castiglioni WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 9 Denes Boccalatte LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Beniamino Giordanetto WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 2 Daniele Adami LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (16) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Eliminatorie (8) Domenico Fichera LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Martina Stazi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Domenico Fichera DOUBLE LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2022 (April 2022) Gironi Guido Gozzi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Marco Pullella WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Deborah Masiero WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Ivan Giarratana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Yari Zorzenon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Ilkka Hartikainen LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Michael Prendergast WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Mark Rhind WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Franz Huber WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Franz Huber WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Dario Valente LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Fioretto Luca Basile WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Christian Leeb WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Florian Fortner LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Baffoni WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giulio Schifino LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Gallo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Aaron Caldarella WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Gianluca Zanini LOSS 42%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Francesco Pol WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 3 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 9 Eleonora Manoni WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 9 Yihang Mung WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 9 Silvano Montanari WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) semifinal Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Alvin Frassi WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Mariano Maselli WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Emilio Bellomo WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Fabio Mariottini WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Quarter Final Daniele Adami LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Alessandro Gallo WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Eighth Final Benedikt Koller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Werner Marschall LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Andreas Klingelmayer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Quarter Final Dario Valente WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler ÖFHF Austrian Championships 2018 (May 2018) Semi Final Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 35%