Gabriele Ponzio

Club
Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 5 6 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 432 1038.3
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 774 1390
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 563 1110.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1315 725.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Samuele Ninfali LOSS Final Eighth
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Paolo Tirelli WIN H Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Gallo WIN H Pool
Men's Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Caprera WIN H Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN GIRONE H (8)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Luca De Sensi LOSS GIRONE H (8)
Mixed Steel Longsword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS GIRONE H (8)
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Francesco Viola WIN Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Chiolero LOSS Final Quarter
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Igor Bianco Levrin WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Daniele Adami WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giorgio Brignoli WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Alessandro Gallo LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Enrico Campobello LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pool 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Daniele Adami LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Denis Dallari LOSS A Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Perugini WIN A Pool
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Giordano Moreni LOSS Final Eighth
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Alessandro Gallo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Federico Paiella WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Adriano Idris Pozzi LOSS Pool 4

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Luca Piacentini LOSS

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Gianluca Ranieri LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mattia Pezzani WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Lorenzo Bailo WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Filippo Coletti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Davide Caprera LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Elena Ferrero LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword LangHEMA 2016 (November 2016) Giovanni Stelluti LOSS