Tyrnhaw 2015

Date
October 19
Country
Slovakia
City
Trnava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 139 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Flossman
Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani
Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jan Šulák Digladior
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Vladimír Nerandžič Digladior
David Novák Digladior
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Thomas Bögle Freyfechter Augustini
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Anke van Oyen Smits Zwaard & Steen
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Jevgenij Cist'akov Digladior
Andrej Stráňai Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Samuel Buransky Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Peter Máté Triglav
Vladimír Bahna Triglav
Juraj Lach Triglav
Ivan Martos Triglav
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Tomáš Sirný Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Cor Kronenburg András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Oldřich Talanda András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
András Csaba Horváth David Novák WIN LOSS
Jan Šulák András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Juraj Lach András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg David Novák WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Jan Šulák WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha David Novák WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Jan Šulák WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Oldřich Talanda David Novák WIN LOSS
Jan Šulák Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
Oldřich Talanda Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Łukasz Dąbrowski David Novák LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
Łukasz Dąbrowski Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Jan Šulák David Novák WIN LOSS
Juraj Lach David Novák LOSS WIN
Jan Šulák Juraj Lach WIN LOSS
Pavel Šilhánek Thomas Bögle WIN LOSS
Pavel Šilhánek Samuel Buransky LOSS WIN
Pavel Šilhánek Tomáš Sirný LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Thomas Bögle Samuel Buransky LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sirný Thomas Bögle WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Thomas Bögle WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Thomas Bögle LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Thomas Bögle WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Thomas Bögle LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sirný Samuel Buransky WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Samuel Buransky WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Samuel Buransky LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Samuel Buransky LOSS WIN
Adrián Majzel Samuel Buransky LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Tomáš Sirný WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Tomáš Sirný LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Tomáš Sirný LOSS WIN
Adrián Majzel Tomáš Sirný LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Peter Máté WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Adrián Majzel WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Peter Máté WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Peter Máté LOSS WIN
Vladimír Bahna Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Jevgenij Cist'akov LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Vladimír Šeliga Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Andrej Stráňai Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Thomas Flossman Jevgenij Cist'akov LOSS WIN
Maciej Kwiek Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Michel Rensen Vladimír Bahna LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Vladimír Bahna WIN LOSS
Vladimír Bahna Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Vladimír Bahna Andrej Stráňai LOSS WIN
Vladimír Bahna Thomas Flossman WIN LOSS
Vladimír Bahna Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Martin Tibenský LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Andrej Stráňai LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Thomas Flossman LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Martin Tibenský Andrej Stráňai WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Thomas Flossman WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Vladimír Šeliga Andrej Stráňai WIN LOSS
Vladimír Šeliga Thomas Flossman WIN LOSS
Vladimír Šeliga Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Andrej Stráňai Thomas Flossman WIN LOSS
Andrej Stráňai Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Thomas Flossman Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
István Havasi Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
István Havasi Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
István Havasi Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba István Havasi WIN LOSS
István Havasi Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
István Havasi Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
István Havasi Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
István Havasi Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
Vladimír Nerandžič Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
Vladimír Nerandžič Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Anke van Oyen Smits LOSS WIN
Ivan Martos Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Davy van Elst Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Anke van Oyen Smits WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Davy van Elst Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Ivan Martos WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Davy van Elst WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Jan Šulák WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Samuel Buransky WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Oldřich Talanda Tomáš Sirný WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Andrej Stráňai Vladimír Nerandžič WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Jan Šulák Vladimír Bahna WIN LOSS
István Havasi Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Andrej Stráňai LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Martin Tibenský Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Andrej Stráňai WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN