Bystrík Holeček

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 52 38 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 94 77 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 6 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 19 1795
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 24 1606.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 71 1461.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 65 1537.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Kamil Hozák WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Milan Hosman WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Tomáš Musil WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Aleš Kosán WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Jan Žegklitz WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Digladior HEMA tournaj 2018 (November 2018) Lukáš Matuška WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vadim Zaharov WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Noga WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Gregor WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Oldřich Talanda WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matúš Žuffa WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pavel Dostal WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Michael Melnikov WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Anton Kohutovič WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) István Havasi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Stetina WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Fabry WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Hozák WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Radek Ondra WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Daniel Sasik WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Adrián Majzel WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ladislav Vitovic WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matúš Koprda WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Michal Laktis WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Rucek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Václav Pekárek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Stetina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Alex Tomik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Alex Tomik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) József Király WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Rudolf Goga WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Adrián Majzel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Filip Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Filip Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Alex Tomik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Gregor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Livia Čellárová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bonifác Ormosi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavla Markupová WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matej Žabka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Sirný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Alena Rybanská WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Michel Rensen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Anke van Oyen Smits WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jakub Pospichal WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bence László Tarr WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tatiana Mandakova WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Radovan Geist LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Ivan Martos WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Jan Blažek WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Csiba WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Jaroslav Nohava WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Kákoš WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Radovan Geist WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomas Petrtyl WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Radovan Geist WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Semi finals

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukáš Matuška WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Laktis WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Vladimír Bahna WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Semi finals