Vladimír Šeliga

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 32 19 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 90 60 30 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 9 6 0 0
Sum 162 104 58 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1486.2 23 (December 2015) 1602.2 (May 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1394.9 41 (January 2022) 1453.9 (October 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1315.5 63 (February 2018) 1375.8 (February 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1330 79 (March 2022) 1378.5 (December 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 115 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 45 out of 99 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 71 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 61 out of 79 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Alexander Tomik LOSS 73%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Tomáš Kohout WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Viktor Kliment LOSS 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Lukáš Matuška WIN 63%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 90%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Jan Žegklitz WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 9 Adrián Majzel LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Bronze final Bystrík Holeček LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 András Berki WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Peter Kmec WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Gábor Magát WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Michal Dubny WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Tomáš Kedro WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Michal Luptak WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Semi finals Martin Tibenský LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Michal Laktis WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Tomáš Musil LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Adrián Majzel LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Maros Kovacik WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Tomáš Kedro WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Oldřich Talanda LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Martin Fabry WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Martin Gregor WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 7 Vojtech Višňovský WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Peter Vrabec LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 32 Jakub Ruček WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matej Goraus WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) István Havasi WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Kohout LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence Benedek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Bahna WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Roman Vráblik WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Oldřich Talanda WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Peter Máté WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht TN 2017 (February 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Andrej Valacsay WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Hozák WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vít Řezanina LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Oliver Judt WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Peter Máté WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Radek Ondra LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vít Řezanina LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Sven Horvatić WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Engelbert Spronk LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Matúš Koprda WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Peter Vrabec LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Lukáš Matuška WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Kamil Hozák WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Honza Prokeš WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Filip Selinger LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vít Řezanina LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vít Řezanina WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Bahna WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Michel Rensen WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Tibenský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Andrej Stráňai WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Thomas Flossman WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Maciej Kwiek WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Csiba LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) József Király WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Andrea Rossi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Daniel Fraj LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Ondrej Šauša WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Michal Laktis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Kamil Hozák LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Jéňa Truhlář WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Petr Mikulášek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavla Markupová LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavla Markupová WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavel Böhm LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Tomáš Sirný WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Daniel Fraj LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Silvia Tomassetti WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Pawel Ponichtera WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Veronika Jandušíková WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Bence László Tarr WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Tamás Kiss WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Dávid Czégé WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Matúš Žuffa WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Quarter finals Dávid Czégé LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pawel Ponichtera WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jakub Pospichal WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Marek Bukovský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Tomas Petrtyl WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Radovan Geist WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Tatiana Mandakova WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Jakub Pospichal WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Andrej Janičina LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Michal Durai WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Kamil Kazelle WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Maros Kovacik WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Stefan Valyi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Martin Kocisko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Michal Durai WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Radek Ondra WIN