Martin Csiba

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 30 14 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 92 59 32 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 134 78 55 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 602 1449 41 (December 2015) 1606.2 (October 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 223 1316.7 101 (March 2022) 1319.8 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 749 1025.9 749 (July 2024) 1028 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 116 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 60 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 David Piši LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Erik Farkas WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Mária Večerová WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Andrej Gaňa WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Lukáš Toman LOSS 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Rudolf Goga LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Michael Beneš WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Maximilian Riebe WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Mihovil Skelin WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Lőrinc Opiczer WIN 70%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Jozef Faragula WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Pavel Böhm LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Simone Normani WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Karel Murgaš LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Jozef Marecek WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Maros Kovacik LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 14 Fabien Goury LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Victor Lavialle NO DATA 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Juraj Lach WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zoltán Pál Várhelyi WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Fabien Goury WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Martos WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Berend Kruijt WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Davy van Elst WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) John van Meerten LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Philipp Aretz WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Peregrijn van den Berg WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Steve Sigmans LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) András Berki WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Musil LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavla Markupová WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Tibenský WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Lukáš Matuška WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oliver Judt WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Peter Vrabec WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Kazelle WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oldřich Talanda WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) József Király WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Jan Šulák LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Peter Máté WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Tomáš Šrubař WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) David Novák WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vojtěch Richter LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Zdeněk Fulín WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) István Havasi WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Anke van Oyen Smits LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Ivan Martos WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Davy van Elst WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Vladimír Šeliga WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Bystrík Holeček WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2015 (October 2015) Oldřich Talanda WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Jakub Tomko WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Radek Ondra WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Enrico Campobello WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Samuel Buransky WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Jacopo Penso WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Andrej Stráňai WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Petr Weber LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Vladimír Nerandžič WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Antonín Mlejnek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2014 (December 2014) Pavel Böhm LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Matej Andrejkovic WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 32 Petr Černý WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Consolation Final Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Petr Černý WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Florian Fortner WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Tomáš Malec WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Quarter-Finals Volodymyr Kontar WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Semi-Finals Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Gábor Magát WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Tibenský WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Kákoš WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Leoš Malec WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Andrej Janičina LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 David Demeter LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Michal Mazur LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Matej Porazík LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Florian Fortner LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 56%