Gwen McGuire

Club
Per La Vita Academy of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 19 9 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 10 6 1 3 0
Sum 37 20 13 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1402 1270 1169 (September 2023) 1276.6 (September 2023)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 96 1413.6 77 (September 2023) 1421.5 (September 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 272 1258.6 233 (February 2024) 1263.6 (February 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Declan Moloney LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Madeline Fox WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Zachary Fournier LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 11 Jackson Fuller WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Connor Andrews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Ryan Randall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Joe DeMartino WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Noah Green WIN 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Michael Thompson LOSS 54%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Juliana de Groot WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Stéfany Cantin DRAW 39%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Finals Pool Christina Twombly DRAW 43%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Ania Chaney WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Juliana de Groot DRAW 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 12 Emily Finn WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Ania Chaney WIN 57%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Juliana de Groot WIN 50%
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2023 (September 2023) Pool 3 Emily Finn WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Colin Cui WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Gregory Friedman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Constance Burns LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Stuart Ferguson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Dustin Collier LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 John Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Colin Cui WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 RJ Bacon LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Dionyssis Mintzopoulos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 2 Isabel Branch WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Constance Burns LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Mariana López Rodriguez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Isabel Branch DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 3 Christopher Beauregard LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Nathan Weston LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Leona Ninteau LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Alejandro Cajigal WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger BHL 2 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 4 Colin Cui WIN 50%