Iron Gate Exhibition 2023

Date
September 22
Country
United States
State
New Hampshire
City
Fremont

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 14
Mixed Steel Longsword 202 45
Mixed Steel Longsword 140 31
Underrepresented Genders Steel Longsword 106 22

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Sandra Coyne Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Stéfany Cantin Académie Scrimicie
Laurent Theil-Santerre Académie Scrimicie
Philippe Mandeville Gauthier La Compagnie Médiévale
Victoria Allard La Compagnie Médiévale
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Alexander Szramoski
Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts
Samantha Karpinski Athena School of Arms
Juliana de Groot Athena School of Arms
Joseph Giuliano Athena School of Arms
Rebecca Jordan Athena School of Arms
Dylan Hoffmann Athena School of Arms
Kenneth Hogan Athena School of Arms
Andrew Costenoble Athena School of Arms
Benjamin McLean Athena School of Arms
Connor Andrews Athena School of Arms
Logan Traynor Athena School of Arms
Karl Salvatore Athena School of Arms
Mac Miller Athena School of Arms
Mars Bell Athena School of Arms
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Read Ruddick Black Cat Historical Fencing
Ella Rose Black Cat Historical Fencing
Katharine Bancroft Black Cat Historical Fencing
Shane Scallin Black Cat Historical Fencing
James Husband Boston Armizare
Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare
Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare
Ethan Heilman Boston Armizare
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
David Lillethun Boston Armizare
Derek Wise Boston Armizare
Ian Davis Boston Armizare
Jacob Chess Boston Armizare
Ania Chaney Boston Armizare
Annette Sherrod Boston Armizare
RJ Bacon Boston Armizare
Steve Landy Boston Armizare
Declan Moloney Boston Armizare
Joe DeMartino Boston Armizare
Zachary Fournier Boston Armizare
Michael Creech Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Craig Kellner Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Christopher Beauregard Forte Swordplay
Michael Lyga Forte Swordplay
Samuel Young Forte Swordplay
Alexander Silverman Forte Swordplay
Anthony Rota Forte Swordplay
Donald Smith Forte Swordplay
James Morgan Forte Swordplay
Evan Gaythorpe Forte Swordplay
Jacob Lambert Forte Swordplay
Madeline Fox Forte Swordplay
Ryan Randall Forte Swordplay
John Armitage Halfmoon Hema
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
John Walker Laurel City Historical Fencing
Lucas Marra Laurel City Historical Fencing
Sarah Zordan Laurel City Historical Fencing
Owen Haller Laurel City Historical Fencing
Robert Richnavsky Laurel City Historical Fencing
Kevin Blair Laurel City Historical Fencing
Stephen Parent Laurel City Historical Fencing
Trevor Boman Laurel City Historical Fencing
Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Seth Cunniff Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship
Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Sean Heraty Moose Historical Fencing
Adam Robertson Moose Historical Fencing
James Downey Moose Historical Fencing
Jamie Rodel Moose Historical Fencing
Rachel Helm Moose Historical Fencing
Jordyn Merrill Moose Historical Fencing
Noah Green Moose Historical Fencing
Rowan Etzel Moose Historical Fencing
Megan Lemieux Moose Historical Fencing
Jackson Fuller Moose Historical Fencing
Corey Leavitt Moose Historical Fencing
Andrew MacKeil Moose Historical Fencing
John Nelson New Haven Historical Fencing
Ben Kissinger New Haven Historical Fencing
Ian Claflin New Haven Historical Fencing
Ian Thresher New Haven Historical Fencing
William Bliss Noble Science Academy
Samuel Azucena Noble Science Academy - New Hampshire
Gwen McGuire Per La Vita Academy of Western Martial Arts
Nathan Hughart Per La Vita Academy of Western Martial Arts
Myles Cupp SoCal Swords
Devan Pratt The Cateran Society
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre
Joseph Stoffey Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Benjamin Zemaitis Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
James Schmidt Two Ravens Fencing School
Brandon Whitehill University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club
Emily Finn Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Kyle Marrotte Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Abby Rodriguez Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research
Michael Thompson Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Laurent Theil-Santerre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bryant Coston Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Laurent Theil-Santerre James Schmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bryant Coston Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Shane Scallin James Schmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Laurent Theil-Santerre Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool 1 James Schmidt Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Laurent Theil-Santerre Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bryant Coston James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lucas Marra Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joseph Giuliano Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anthony Buonomo Joseph Giuliano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lucas Marra Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joseph Giuliano Lucas Marra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Derek Wise Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Anthony Buonomo Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Derek Wise Joseph Giuliano WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Anthony Buonomo Joseph Giuliano WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Lucas Marra Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joseph Giuliano Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Derek Wise Anthony Buonomo DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Sihong Fu Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Craig Kellner Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Myles Cupp Ethan Heilman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sihong Fu Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Craig Kellner Ethan Heilman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Myles Cupp Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ethan Heilman Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Myles Cupp Craig Kellner LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ethan Heilman Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sihong Fu Craig Kellner DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Derek Wise Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bryant Coston James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joseph Giuliano Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 James Schmidt Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joseph Giuliano Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool 4 James Schmidt Anthony Buonomo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joseph Giuliano Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bryant Coston Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joseph Giuliano James Schmidt LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bryant Coston Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Laurent Theil-Santerre Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Patrick McCaffrey Myles Cupp LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ethan Heilman Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Myles Cupp Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ethan Heilman Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Laurent Theil-Santerre Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ethan Heilman Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Patrick McCaffrey Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ethan Heilman Myles Cupp WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Connor Kemp-Cowell Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lucas Marra Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sihong Fu Craig Kellner DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Shane Scallin Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Craig Kellner Lucas Marra LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sihong Fu Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Craig Kellner Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Lucas Marra Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Sihong Fu Craig Kellner WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Shane Scallin Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Craig Kellner Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sihong Fu Lucas Marra WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Craig Kellner Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Anthony Buonomo Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Finals Pool James Schmidt Shane Scallin LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Derek Wise WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Shane Scallin Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Finals Pool James Schmidt Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Derek Wise Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Anthony Buonomo Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Finals Pool James Schmidt Derek Wise LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Shane Scallin WIN LOSS
Finals Pool James Schmidt Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Anthony Rota Alexander Szramoski LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joseph Stoffey John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Robert Richnavsky Alexander Szramoski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 John Armitage Anthony Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Richnavsky Joseph Stoffey WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexander Szramoski John Armitage DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Robert Richnavsky Anthony Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joseph Stoffey Alexander Szramoski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Richnavsky John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anthony Rota Joseph Stoffey WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Creech Brandon Whitehill LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Logan Traynor Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Brandon Whitehill Samuel Azucena LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Creech Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Logan Traynor Samuel Azucena WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Brandon Whitehill Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Samuel Azucena Michael Creech WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Logan Traynor Brandon Whitehill WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kieran Garrity Samuel Azucena WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Logan Traynor Michael Creech WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andrew Gleason Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Juliana de Groot James Downey WIN LOSS
Pool 3 William Bliss Andrew Gleason WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Downey Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 3 William Bliss Juliana de Groot LOSS WIN
Pool 3 James Downey Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christina Twombly William Bliss WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Juliana de Groot Andrew Gleason LOSS WIN
Pool 3 William Bliss James Downey WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Juliana de Groot Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christopher Beauregard Jamie Rodel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jeff Schmaley Kenneth Hogan WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kyle Marrotte Christopher Beauregard WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jamie Rodel Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kenneth Hogan Kyle Marrotte WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jeff Schmaley Christopher Beauregard WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jamie Rodel Kyle Marrotte LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Christopher Beauregard Kenneth Hogan WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kyle Marrotte Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jamie Rodel Kenneth Hogan LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Adam Robertson Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Steve Landy Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Adam Robertson Seth Cunniff WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Steve Landy Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Thompson Seth Cunniff WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Steve Landy Adam Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dylan Hoffmann Seth Cunniff LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Thompson Adam Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Steve Landy Seth Cunniff LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dylan Hoffmann Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrew Costenoble Devan Pratt WIN LOSS
Pool 6 John Nelson Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrew Costenoble Sean Heraty LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Devan Pratt Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool 6 John Nelson Sean Heraty LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Dustin Kirkpatrick Andrew Costenoble WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sean Heraty Devan Pratt WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrew Costenoble John Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sean Heraty Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Devan Pratt John Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alexander Silverman Benjamin Zemaitis DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 James Husband Rachel Helm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Samuel Young Alexander Silverman WIN LOSS
Pool 7 James Husband Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Samuel Young Rachel Helm WIN LOSS
Pool 7 James Husband Alexander Silverman WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Samuel Young Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rachel Helm Alexander Silverman WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Samuel Young James Husband LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Benjamin Zemaitis Rachel Helm LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ian Davis Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Michael Lyga Jacob Chess WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Ella Rose Rebecca Jordan LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jacob Chess Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Rebecca Jordan Michael Lyga WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jacob Chess Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ian Davis Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Michael Lyga Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Rebecca Jordan Jacob Chess LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Michael Lyga Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Donald Smith James Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Katharine Bancroft Owen Haller LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Donald Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Katharine Bancroft James Morgan LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Owen Haller WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Katharine Bancroft Donald Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 9 James Morgan Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Owen Haller Donald Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Owen Haller James Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Michael Thompson John Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Samuel Young Kyle Marrotte LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Michael Thompson James Morgan LOSS WIN
Pool 10 John Nelson Kyle Marrotte WIN LOSS
Pool 10 James Morgan Samuel Young LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Michael Thompson Kyle Marrotte WIN LOSS
Pool 10 John Nelson James Morgan DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Michael Thompson Samuel Young WIN LOSS
Pool 10 James Morgan Kyle Marrotte LOSS WIN
Pool 10 John Nelson Samuel Young DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michael Lyga Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Anthony Rota Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Ian Davis Rebecca Jordan WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Michael Lyga Anthony Rota WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Rebecca Jordan LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Anthony Rota Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michael Lyga Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Anthony Rota Rebecca Jordan LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Michael Lyga Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Sean Heraty Logan Traynor WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Alexander Szramoski Donald Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Sean Heraty Joseph Stoffey WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Alexander Szramoski Logan Traynor LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Joseph Stoffey Donald Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Sean Heraty Alexander Szramoski WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Joseph Stoffey Logan Traynor LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Sean Heraty Donald Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Joseph Stoffey Alexander Szramoski LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Logan Traynor Donald Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 13 John Armitage Benjamin Zemaitis WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Seth Cunniff Brandon Whitehill LOSS WIN
Pool 13 John Armitage Jamie Rodel WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Seth Cunniff Benjamin Zemaitis LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Brandon Whitehill Jamie Rodel LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Seth Cunniff John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Benjamin Zemaitis Jamie Rodel WIN LOSS
Pool 13 John Armitage Brandon Whitehill WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Seth Cunniff Jamie Rodel LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Benjamin Zemaitis Brandon Whitehill LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Robert Richnavsky Rachel Helm DRAW DRAW
Pool 14 James Husband Kenneth Hogan WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Robert Richnavsky Devan Pratt LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Rachel Helm James Husband LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Kenneth Hogan Devan Pratt LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Robert Richnavsky James Husband WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Rachel Helm Devan Pratt WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Robert Richnavsky Kenneth Hogan LOSS WIN
Pool 14 James Husband Devan Pratt LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Rachel Helm Kenneth Hogan WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Samuel Azucena Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Juliana de Groot Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Kieran Garrity James Downey WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Juliana de Groot Samuel Azucena LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Ella Rose James Downey LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Juliana de Groot Kieran Garrity WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Samuel Azucena James Downey LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Ella Rose Kieran Garrity LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Juliana de Groot James Downey LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Samuel Azucena Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Jacob Chess Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Andrew Gleason Adam Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Jeff Schmaley Adam Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Andrew Gleason Jacob Chess WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Adam Robertson Jacob Chess WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Andrew Gleason Jeff Schmaley WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Jacob Chess Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Andrew Gleason Adam Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Jeff Schmaley Adam Robertson LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Andrew Gleason Jacob Chess WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Adam Robertson Jacob Chess DRAW DRAW
Pool 19 Andrew Gleason Jeff Schmaley WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Owen Haller William Bliss WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Andrew Costenoble Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Owen Haller Michael Creech WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Dylan Hoffmann William Bliss LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Michael Creech Andrew Costenoble LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Owen Haller Dylan Hoffmann WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Michael Creech William Bliss LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Owen Haller Andrew Costenoble LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Michael Creech Dylan Hoffmann LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Andrew Costenoble William Bliss WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Christopher Beauregard Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Dustin Kirkpatrick Alexander Silverman LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Steve Landy Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Christopher Beauregard Dustin Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Steve Landy Alexander Silverman LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Christina Twombly Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Steve Landy Christopher Beauregard LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Christina Twombly Alexander Silverman LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Steve Landy Dustin Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Christopher Beauregard Alexander Silverman WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 1 Sean Heraty John Armitage WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 1 Michael Thompson Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 1 John Armitage Christopher Beauregard WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 1 Sean Heraty Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 1 Michael Thompson Christopher Beauregard WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 1 John Armitage Ian Davis WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 1 Sean Heraty Christopher Beauregard WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 1 John Armitage Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 1 Christopher Beauregard Ian Davis LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 1 Sean Heraty Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 2 Kieran Garrity Jeff Schmaley WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 2 Logan Traynor Philippe Mandeville Gauthier LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 2 Kieran Garrity Robert Richnavsky WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 2 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 2 Logan Traynor Robert Richnavsky LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 2 Kieran Garrity Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 2 Robert Richnavsky Jeff Schmaley LOSS WIN
Finals Pool 2 Kieran Garrity Logan Traynor WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 2 Robert Richnavsky Philippe Mandeville Gauthier WIN LOSS
Finals Pool 2 Jeff Schmaley Logan Traynor WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jacob Lambert Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ian Claflin Jackson Fuller WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jacob Lambert David Lillethun DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Ian Claflin Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jackson Fuller David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ian Claflin Jacob Lambert DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Andrew MacKeil David Lillethun WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jackson Fuller Jacob Lambert LOSS WIN
Pool 1 David Lillethun Ian Claflin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jackson Fuller Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Connor Andrews Joe DeMartino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ryan Randall Noah Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gwen McGuire Connor Andrews LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joe DeMartino Noah Green LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gwen McGuire Ryan Randall WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Noah Green Connor Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gwen McGuire Joe DeMartino WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ryan Randall Connor Andrews LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gwen McGuire Noah Green WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joe DeMartino Ryan Randall WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Declan Moloney Karl Salvatore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nathan Hughart Corey Leavitt WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Parent Karl Salvatore WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Declan Moloney Corey Leavitt LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nathan Hughart Stephen Parent WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Corey Leavitt Karl Salvatore LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stephen Parent Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karl Salvatore Nathan Hughart LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Corey Leavitt Stephen Parent WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nathan Hughart Declan Moloney WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Samantha Karpinski Zachary Fournier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rowan Etzel John Walker LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Samantha Karpinski Kevin Blair WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zachary Fournier John Walker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kevin Blair Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Samantha Karpinski John Walker LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zachary Fournier Kevin Blair LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Samantha Karpinski Rowan Etzel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Kevin Blair John Walker WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zachary Fournier Rowan Etzel WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Benjamin McLean Ian Thresher WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Trevor Boman Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ian Thresher Emily Finn WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Madeline Fox Benjamin McLean LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Emily Finn Trevor Boman LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ian Thresher Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Benjamin McLean Emily Finn WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Trevor Boman Ian Thresher LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Emily Finn Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Trevor Boman Benjamin McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Evan Gaythorpe Ben Kissinger LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Abby Rodriguez RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ben Kissinger Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Read Ruddick RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Evan Gaythorpe Ben Adiletto WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Read Ruddick Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ben Kissinger RJ Bacon DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Abby Rodriguez Evan Gaythorpe WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Ben Adiletto RJ Bacon WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Read Ruddick Evan Gaythorpe LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Abby Rodriguez Ben Kissinger LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Read Ruddick Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Evan Gaythorpe RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ben Adiletto Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Read Ruddick Ben Kissinger LOSS WIN
Pool 7 RJ Bacon Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Corey Leavitt Samantha Karpinski WIN LOSS
Pool 7 RJ Bacon Connor Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Stephen Parent Samantha Karpinski LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Connor Andrews Andrew MacKeil WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Stephen Parent Corey Leavitt WIN LOSS
Pool 7 RJ Bacon Samantha Karpinski WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Corey Leavitt Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Samantha Karpinski Connor Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Stephen Parent Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Corey Leavitt RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Stephen Parent Connor Andrews WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Samantha Karpinski Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Corey Leavitt Connor Andrews LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Stephen Parent RJ Bacon LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ben Kissinger Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Joe DeMartino Kevin Blair DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Abby Rodriguez Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kevin Blair Ben Kissinger WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Abby Rodriguez Joe DeMartino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Read Ruddick Kevin Blair LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ben Kissinger Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Joe DeMartino Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Abby Rodriguez Kevin Blair LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Joe DeMartino Ben Kissinger WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Emily Finn Rowan Etzel LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Nathan Hughart Ian Thresher WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Noah Green Rowan Etzel WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Emily Finn Nathan Hughart LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Noah Green Ian Thresher WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Nathan Hughart Rowan Etzel WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Emily Finn Noah Green LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Ian Thresher Rowan Etzel WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Noah Green Nathan Hughart WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Emily Finn Ian Thresher LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jacob Lambert Evan Gaythorpe LOSS WIN
Pool 10 David Lillethun Benjamin McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Trevor Boman Jacob Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Evan Gaythorpe David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Trevor Boman Benjamin McLean WIN LOSS
Pool 10 David Lillethun Jacob Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Trevor Boman Evan Gaythorpe LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Benjamin McLean Jacob Lambert WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Trevor Boman David Lillethun LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Evan Gaythorpe Benjamin McLean LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Zachary Fournier Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Madeline Fox Jackson Fuller LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Gwen McGuire Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Zachary Fournier Jackson Fuller DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Gwen McGuire Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jackson Fuller Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Gwen McGuire Zachary Fournier LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Madeline Fox Declan Moloney LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Gwen McGuire Jackson Fuller WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Zachary Fournier Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Ben Adiletto Ian Claflin WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Karl Salvatore John Walker WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Ian Claflin Ryan Randall WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Ben Adiletto John Walker WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Karl Salvatore Ryan Randall WIN LOSS
Pool 12 John Walker Ian Claflin LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ryan Randall Ben Adiletto LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ian Claflin Karl Salvatore LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ryan Randall John Walker LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ben Adiletto Karl Salvatore LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Ben Kissinger Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Nathan Hughart Noah Green WIN LOSS
Finals Pool RJ Bacon Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Nathan Hughart Ben Kissinger LOSS WIN
Finals Pool RJ Bacon Noah Green WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Nathan Hughart Andrew MacKeil DRAW DRAW
Finals Pool RJ Bacon Ben Kissinger LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Noah Green Andrew MacKeil LOSS WIN
Finals Pool RJ Bacon Nathan Hughart LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Noah Green Ben Kissinger WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ella Rose Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Madeline Fox Jordyn Merrill WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jordyn Merrill Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Madeline Fox Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jordyn Merrill Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Madeline Fox Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Ella Rose Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Madeline Fox Jordyn Merrill LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Christina Twombly Jordyn Merrill WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Madeline Fox Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jordyn Merrill Ella Rose LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Madeline Fox Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stéfany Cantin Mac Miller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Megan Lemieux Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stéfany Cantin Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mac Miller Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Abby Rodriguez Megan Lemieux WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stéfany Cantin Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mac Miller Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stéfany Cantin Megan Lemieux WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Victoria Allard Abby Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mac Miller Megan Lemieux LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Emily Finn Juliana de Groot LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ania Chaney Gwen McGuire LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gwen McGuire Juliana de Groot WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ania Chaney Emily Finn WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gwen McGuire Emily Finn WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ania Chaney Juliana de Groot LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Emily Finn Juliana de Groot LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Ania Chaney Gwen McGuire LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Juliana de Groot Gwen McGuire DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Ania Chaney Emily Finn WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Gwen McGuire Emily Finn WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Ania Chaney Juliana de Groot LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mars Bell Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sandra Coyne Sarah Zordan LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mars Bell Sarah Zordan LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sandra Coyne Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sarah Zordan Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mars Bell Sandra Coyne LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Katharine Bancroft Mars Bell WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Sandra Coyne Sarah Zordan LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Mars Bell Sarah Zordan LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Sandra Coyne Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Sarah Zordan Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Mars Bell Sandra Coyne WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Samantha Karpinski Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rowan Etzel Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Thompson Samantha Karpinski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rowan Etzel Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michael Thompson Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rowan Etzel Samantha Karpinski WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Annette Sherrod Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Read Ruddick Samantha Karpinski LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Thompson Rowan Etzel WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Read Ruddick Annette Sherrod LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Michael Thompson Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Christina Twombly Juliana de Groot WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Gwen McGuire Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Stéfany Cantin Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Juliana de Groot Gwen McGuire LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Christina Twombly Michael Thompson WIN LOSS
Finals Pool Gwen McGuire Stéfany Cantin DRAW DRAW
Finals Pool Juliana de Groot Michael Thompson LOSS WIN
Finals Pool Gwen McGuire Christina Twombly DRAW DRAW
Finals Pool Juliana de Groot Stéfany Cantin LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rowan Etzel Sarah Zordan WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Abby Rodriguez Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Sarah Zordan Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rowan Etzel Abby Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ella Rose Victoria Allard WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Abby Rodriguez Sarah Zordan LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rowan Etzel Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Ella Rose Sarah Zordan WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Abby Rodriguez Victoria Allard LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rowan Etzel Ella Rose WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Ania Chaney Samantha Karpinski WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Megan Lemieux Jordyn Merrill LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Samantha Karpinski Megan Lemieux WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Ania Chaney Jordyn Merrill LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Megan Lemieux Ania Chaney LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Samantha Karpinski Jordyn Merrill WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ania Chaney Samantha Karpinski LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Megan Lemieux Jordyn Merrill LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Samantha Karpinski Megan Lemieux WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Ania Chaney Jordyn Merrill LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Megan Lemieux Ania Chaney LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Samantha Karpinski Jordyn Merrill WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Madeline Fox Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Annette Sherrod Mars Bell LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Madeline Fox Annette Sherrod LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Katharine Bancroft Mars Bell LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Annette Sherrod Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Madeline Fox Mars Bell LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Katharine Bancroft Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mars Bell Annette Sherrod WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Annette Sherrod Madeline Fox WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mars Bell Katharine Bancroft WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Annette Sherrod Katharine Bancroft LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Madeline Fox Mars Bell LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sandra Coyne Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Mac Miller Emily Finn LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sandra Coyne Emily Finn LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Mac Miller Read Ruddick LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Emily Finn Read Ruddick WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Mac Miller Sandra Coyne LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Iron Gate Exhibition 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 22 Laurent Theil-Santerre Académie Scrimicie 1776.8 62.1
51 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1724.2 8.5
137 8 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1626.4 7.3
150 38 Derek Wise Boston Armizare 1612.8 26.1
157 20 Myles Cupp SoCal Swords 1606.1 21.9
231 1 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 1564.6 1.2
265 537 Kieran Garrity Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1546.8 182.9
307 38 Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts 1524 17
310 Sean Heraty Moose Historical Fencing 1523.2
311 Andrew MacKeil Moose Historical Fencing 1523.1
422 Michael Thompson Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1480.3
435 834 Ian Davis Boston Armizare 1475 228.6
480 Nathan Hughart Per La Vita Academy of Western Martial Arts 1463.1
604 9 Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing 1419.9 3.3
622 418 Shane Scallin Black Cat Historical Fencing 1413.3 110.8
750 Declan Moloney Boston Armizare 1378.5
867 588 John Armitage Halfmoon Hema 1347.6 137.1
881 860 Jeff Schmaley Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1345.3 190.1
935 Noah Green Moose Historical Fencing 1329.2
940 613 Craig Kellner Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1327.9 135.8
949 146 William Bliss Noble Science Academy 1326.5 37.3
955 430 Philippe Mandeville Gauthier La Compagnie Médiévale 1324.3 100.9
956 13 Dylan Hoffmann Athena School of Arms 1324.3 8
971 Owen Haller Laurel City Historical Fencing 1320.9
974 128 Kyle Marrotte Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 1320.6 29.4
1000 John Nelson New Haven Historical Fencing 1313.5
1032 10 Dustin Kirkpatrick Boston Armizare 1308.3 5.9
1076 697 James Schmidt Two Ravens Fencing School 1297.6 148.9
1105 Rachel Helm Moose Historical Fencing 1292
1116 Joe DeMartino Boston Armizare 1289.7
1123 64 Benjamin Zemaitis Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1288.6 23.9
1131 Ben Kissinger New Haven Historical Fencing 1286.1
1141 427 Alexander Szramoski N/A 1282.6 101.8
1169 Gwen McGuire Per La Vita Academy of Western Martial Arts 1276.6
1170 Ian Thresher New Haven Historical Fencing 1276.6
1249 828 Ben Adiletto Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1258.7 165.3
1268 Logan Traynor Athena School of Arms 1255.2
1280 Kevin Blair Laurel City Historical Fencing 1252.5
1286 Karl Salvatore Athena School of Arms 1251.7
1292 101 Samuel Azucena Noble Science Academy - New Hampshire 1250.5 13.5
1359 Robert Richnavsky Laurel City Historical Fencing 1237.9
1379 1749 Andrew Gleason Boston Armizare 1233.9 354.9
1435 120 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 1222.9 31.1
1472 1320 RJ Bacon Boston Armizare 1215.2 258.6
1484 Trevor Boman Laurel City Historical Fencing 1213
1485 Benjamin McLean Athena School of Arms 1213
1488 Christopher Beauregard Forte Swordplay 1212.8
1498 Rebecca Jordan Athena School of Arms 1211.5
1634 Zachary Fournier Boston Armizare 1187.8
1642 429 Andrew Costenoble Athena School of Arms 1186 91.9
1660 253 Joseph Giuliano Athena School of Arms 1183.6 34.9
1677 Michael Lyga Forte Swordplay 1181.1
1709 Alexander Silverman Forte Swordplay 1174.7
1735 Ella Rose Black Cat Historical Fencing 1168.3
1752 Juliana de Groot Athena School of Arms 1166.1
1771 676 James Husband Boston Armizare 1163.2 139
1807 Ian Claflin New Haven Historical Fencing 1154.4
1899 579 Lucas Marra Laurel City Historical Fencing 1138 121.4
1930 425 David Lillethun Boston Armizare 1131.6 88.6
1949 Samantha Karpinski Athena School of Arms 1127.3
1995 Samuel Young Forte Swordplay 1117.8
2000 542 Brandon Whitehill University of Vermont Historical Fencing Club 1117.4 113.6
2128 Donald Smith Forte Swordplay 1095.8
2130 Connor Andrews Athena School of Arms 1095.1
2280 223 James Morgan Forte Swordplay 1069.4 57.2
2374 James Downey Moose Historical Fencing 1053
2382 Adam Robertson Moose Historical Fencing 1051.3
2440 428 Ethan Heilman Boston Armizare 1041.1 99.7
2447 Devan Pratt The Cateran Society 1038.8
2543 504 Kenneth Hogan Athena School of Arms 1018.1 116.5
2572 Seth Cunniff Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1013.9
2604 Jackson Fuller Moose Historical Fencing 1007.3
2625 Stephen Parent Laurel City Historical Fencing 1004.1
2626 Corey Leavitt Moose Historical Fencing 1004.1
2669 Evan Gaythorpe Forte Swordplay 994.6
2709 24 Joseph Stoffey Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 988 21.3
2861 Jamie Rodel Moose Historical Fencing 958
2935 664 John Walker Laurel City Historical Fencing 942 237.5
2969 Anthony Rota Forte Swordplay 935.4
3048 352 Abby Rodriguez Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 918 116.2
3133 Rowan Etzel Moose Historical Fencing 899.6
3198 Jacob Lambert Forte Swordplay 882.5
3242 Emily Finn Western Swordsmanship Technique and Research 869.3
3356 215 Michael Creech Capital Kunst des Fechtens 845.2 29.6
3438 Steve Landy Boston Armizare 817.8
3462 Jacob Chess Boston Armizare 811.2
3569 Madeline Fox Forte Swordplay 767.5
3633 Katharine Bancroft Black Cat Historical Fencing 742.7
3696 Ryan Randall Forte Swordplay 706.5
3781 Read Ruddick Black Cat Historical Fencing 581.8