Francesco Marchioro

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 3 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 4 3 0 1
Sum 24 14 8 0 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2010 1176.5 1449 (May 2023) 1186 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 216 1267.4 96 (May 2023) 1277 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Manuel Giorgetti DOUBLE LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Alberto Ferretti LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Nicola Curini WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Valentini WIN 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Jacopo Giannerini LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Massimo Lucchetti WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Paolo Luca DOUBLE LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Fabio Piccinelli LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Bruno Strano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Mattia Giorgetti WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Paolo Luca LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Francesco Montebello WIN 53%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Losa WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alessandro Contu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Daniele Mandatori WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Luca Riganti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Daniele Adami WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Mario Stefanovichj WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Daniele Adami LOSS