Fabio Piccinelli

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 13 5 7 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 12 3 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 6 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 6 4 0 1
Sum 54 22 29 1 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1935 1185.2 1354 (May 2023) 1203.3 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 190 1298.1 38 (April 2023) 1437.5 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 451 1211.4 425 (February 2024) 1216.1 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Salvatore Falco LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 5 Piermario Loreti LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Domenico Fichera LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Valerio Roscani LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Lorenzo Rocca LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Federico Tornabene WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Matteo Guidotti WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Lorenzo Frosi WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Andrea Granata WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Stefano Campelli LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 10 Dejan Kamberi LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio Magistro LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Cappa LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Ermes Festa Rovera DOUBLE LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Francesco Marchioro WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Federico Tornabene WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Filippo Schino LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Massimiliano Franchini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Riccardo Fusaroli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 12 Domenico Fichera LOSS 35%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Piermario Loreti WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pietro Checcucci WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Vittorio Scarponi WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Lorenzo Sbrana WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio La Rosa DOUBLE LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca De Sensi LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Filippo Schino LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Alessandro Ceccarelli LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Giovanni Arisi LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Alberto Sottoriva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 39%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Filippo Schino LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Luigi Casale DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Andrea Intrusi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabrizio Magistro LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Lelli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Nicodemo Boccia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gabriele Licciardello LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Marco Golia WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Gabriele Bisso LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Jacopo Giatti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Amedeo Rabottini WIN