Paolo Luca
- Club
- Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
- Nationality
Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Longsword | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Longsword | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword | 42 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sum | 108 | 79 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
Category | Rank | Weighted Rating |
---|---|---|
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Nylon) | Inactive | 1466.5 |
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) | Inactive | 1195.3 |
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1586.6 |
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 876.8 |
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) | Inactive | 1237.1 |
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in January 2022
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in August 2019
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2022
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in October 2017
Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.
The fighter's last active period was in September 2022
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Longsword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Elims | Andrea Migliore | WIN | 57% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Elims | Francesco Viola | LOSS | 49% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Pool 5 | Moreno Dei Ricci | LOSS | 33% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Pool 5 | Fabrizio Novara | WIN | 51% |
Mixed Steel Longsword | TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) | Pool 5 | Gabriele Tita | WIN | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Alexander Makarov | LOSS | 50% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Silvio Ciri | WIN | 55% | |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) | Mattia Škulj | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Win chance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Eights Final | Zeno Toffalini | LOSS | 61% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 1 | Giordano Moreni | LOSS | 54% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 1 | Matteo De Angelis | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 1 | Alessandro Piccinato | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 1 | Anna Carnevali | WIN | 54% |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Matthieu Dutheil | WIN | 51% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Kristofer Stanson | LOSS | 32% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Paolo Dahan | WIN | 51% | |
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler | TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) | Domenico Fichera | LOSS | 50% |
Division | Event | Stage | Opponent | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Alex Modotti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Luigi Simone Menichino | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Final | Fabrizio Magistro | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 8 | Samuele Romboli | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 8 | Alex Modotti | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 8 | Giovanni Birigazzi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Quarter Final | Pietro Bravi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Semi Final | Roberto Gamberini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Alessio Venturini | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Eights Final | Luigi Simone Menichino | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Final | Yassin Al Mobaslat | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 7 | Stefano Tesini | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 7 | Davide Galeotti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 7 | Massimo Ferrara | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Quarter Final | Giovanni Birigazzi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Semi Final | Ruggero Suffada | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | 16nd Final | Mario Stefanovichj | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 3 | Alex Modotti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 3 | Federico Alpi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) | Pool 3 | Davide Paganin | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Eighths final | Eleonora Manoni | LOSS |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Alberto Ferretti | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Anna Franceschi | WIN |
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger | I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) | Pool | Domenico Fichera | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Gold Medal Match | Domenico Fichera | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Sam Brennan Booth | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Rostyslav Zagornov | DRAW |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Chris Mills | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Pool Set 1 | Gabriel Laycock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Quarterfinals | Rory Merrall-Wyre | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) | Semifinals | Tim Fuke | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Final | Benedetto Antonio Colombo | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 2 | Paweł Białasiewicz | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 2 | Gabriel Laycock | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 2 | Hugo Day | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Pool 2 | Mark Sains | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Quarterfinal | Paweł Białasiewicz | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger | English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) | Semifinal | Kristofer Stanson | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Eights Final | Matteo De Angelis | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Lorenzo Rocca | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Elena Orizio | WIN |
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella | Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) | Pool 2 | Stefano Chiappano | WIN |