Paolo Luca

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 30 23 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1534 1224.3
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 14 1589.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 789 899.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 441 1195.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Viola LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Moreno Dei Ricci LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Fabrizio Novara WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Gabriele Tita WIN Pool 5

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Mattia Škulj LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Silvio Ciri WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Paolo Dahan WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Stewart Hotston LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Sam Wildman WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Paweł Białasiewicz WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Robin Hersom WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Reggi WIN eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Devis Carli LOSS final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Eleonora Manoni WIN pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Davy van Elst WIN pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Stanislao Migliorino WIN pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Andrea Camaggi WIN quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN semi final
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Urgesi WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Eleonora Manoni WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maurizio Tobanelli WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Francesco Lodà LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Christoffer Warelius WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Nicolas Porreca WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Matthieu Dutheil WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Stefano Amelotti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Ilkka Hartikainen WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Marcus Newton WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Silvio Ciri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Francesco Viola WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Adrien Zeppieri WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Eighths final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Alberto Ferretti WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Anna Franceschi WIN Pool
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Domenico Fichera LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Mark Sains WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Gabriel Laycock WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Paweł Białasiewicz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Paweł Białasiewicz WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Semifinal