Daniele Mandatori

Club
Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 11 4 0 0
Sum 26 16 10 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 637 1435.1 454 (May 2023) 1448.7 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1063.1 236 (May 2022) 1077.4 (May 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 27 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in April 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Bellardini WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Valentini WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Gabriele Licciardello WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Quarter Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Stefano Campelli WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Paolo Roberto Centioni WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Francesco Ceccarelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Lorenzo Rocca WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Daniele Adami LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Francesco Anacardi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Finals Sixteenth Nicola Curini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) H Pool Denis Dallari LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) H Pool Stefano Zanardelli WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) H Pool Lorenzo Possanza WIN 59%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Lorenzo Possanza WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Anna Carnevali WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) F Pool Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS 41%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Jacopo Giannerini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Massimo Lucchetti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Francesco Marchioro LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Federico Negri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Enrico Bellardini WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 1 Pietro Bravi LOSS