Manuel Giorgetti

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 10 3 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 3 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 3 0 3 0 0
Sum 26 7 18 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2535 1095.4 1588 (February 2023) 1105.7 (May 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 686 785.2 348 (May 2023) 792.4 (April 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 914 926.4 634 (April 2023) 934 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Francesco Marchioro DOUBLE LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Gabriele Licciardello LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Damiano Romita LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 5 Nicodemo Boccia LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Paolo Luca LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 4 Simone Grimaldi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 4 Lorenzo Possanza LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 4 Luca De Sensi WIN 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Federico Tornabene LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Paolo Roberto Centioni LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Gabriele Saviano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Paolo Roberto Centioni LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Ermes Giagnacovo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 15 Simone Grimaldi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 15 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 15 Samuele Clementi WIN