Ermes Giagnacovo

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 13 3 9 0 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 13 2 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 5 15 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 9 4 4 0 1
Sum 59 14 42 1 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2788 1058.3 1940 (April 2023) 1063 (January 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 322 1167.7 145 (May 2023) 1177.5 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 670 1074.8 453 (April 2023) 1082 (April 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Nicodemo Boccia LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Davide Pozzobon WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Alessandro Gomma LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Luca De Sensi LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Luca Ricci WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Valentino Iezzi WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 Fabio Lottero LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 Emilio Bellomo LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 15 David Filippi LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Domenico Fichera LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Fabio Piccinelli LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Valerio Roscani LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Enrico Bellardini LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Edoardo Zanetti WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Vincenzo Elefante WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 4 Valerio Roscani LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Alessandro Barcucci LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Domenico Fichera LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 3 Samuele Clementi DRAW 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Riganti WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami DOUBLE LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Succi WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Luca De Sensi LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Damiano Romita LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 9 Federico Negri WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Giacomo Roscelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Francesco Montebello WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Guglielmo Morelli LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Damiano Romita LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Luigi Casale LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Davide Pierotti WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Gabriele Bisso LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Paolo Luca LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Simone Ceccano LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Francesco Montebello WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Gabriele Licciardello DOUBLE LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 1 Paolo Luca LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 1 Andrea Bertoglio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 1 Ming Xu LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Eights Final Alessandro Contu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Stefano Del Sordo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Ruben Tura WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Francesco Marchioro LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alessandro Contu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Davide Losa LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Luca De Sensi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Manuel Giorgetti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Martino Palladini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Enrico Valentini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 19 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Simone Ciccioli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2024 (January 2024) Pool 9 Andrea Gentile LOSS