Lorenzo Rocca

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 4 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 12 3 7 1 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 12 5 6 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 10 9 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 13 4 8 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 15 10 3 2 0
Sum 118 55 56 6 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1553 1244.4 1280 (April 2023) 1248.5 (March 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 882.4 168 (March 2022) 923.7 (September 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 623 1208 129 (March 2022) 1338.7 (September 2018)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 332 1160.3 58 (February 2022) 1168.4 (September 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 468 1197.4 175 (March 2022) 1201.4 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 47 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 4 out of 46 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 71 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Denis Dallari LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Dario Valente LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Sandra Spanò WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 1 Omar Corona WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 14 Giordano Urbani LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 14 Simone Peracchi WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 14 Pierfranco Candela WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Round 1 Davide Compri LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Fabio Piccinelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Gianluca Enzo Mercuri Vajola WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Daniele Mandatori LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 6 Francesco Ceccarelli WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Quarter Final Enrico Bellardini WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Semi Final Alberto Ferretti LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Melville Monate LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 6 Mario Tancredi Panaccione LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Mark Rhind LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Alberto Cervelli WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Gianni Radici LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Guido Gozzi LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 7 Ludovico Scialò LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Pittwood WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Anthony Garnier WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Leo Brown WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel LOSS 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 8 Gianluca Brambilla WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 8 Lorenzo Ingrosso LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword I.Lake Hema 2023 (September 2023) Pool 8 Matteo Mutti Dusi LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Eights Final Filippo Schino LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Bellardini WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Enrico Valentini WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 8 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Zeno Toffalini WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Mateo Gracia Moreno DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 2 Paolo Luca LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 2 Stefano Chiappano LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 2 Elena Orizio LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Carlo Riccardi LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Aronne Gandini WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Francesco Pol LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 10 Guglielmo Gibertini WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Flavio Cipriano LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Damiano Romita LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Valerio Roscani WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Gabriele Rando DOUBLE LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 7 Andrea Rossini LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Raffaele Maiero DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Francesco Montebello WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 16 Davide Losa LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 3 Andrea Maldini WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 3 Davide Compri LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Devis Mari WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Giulio Schifino LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool A Andrea Reggi LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Aaron Daniels LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Michele Cantoni WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Giovanni Birigazzi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Nicholas Castellari WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Bronze Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Matteo Grudina WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Massimo Lucchetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Matteo Passalacqua WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Gabriele Bisso WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Fabrizio Magistro LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Philip Hodder DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Lee Maxwell WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Chris Mills WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Sam Wildman WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 John Waller DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Chris Mills WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Semifinal Lee Maxwell LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Davide Paganin WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Luca Galbiati WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Samuele Romboli LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Luca Tonetti DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Marco Benedetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Federico Di Marco WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Fabrizio Magistro LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Yassin Al Mobaslat WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Luigi Simone Menichino WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Valentino Fabbro WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 2 Massimo Ferrara WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Chris Mills WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Marco Bonaiti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Gabriel Laycock WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Milo Montalti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Filippo Schino LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Bellardini LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Luca Riganti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC SUD 2023 (April 2023) Pool 2 Francesco Marchioro LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) 16nd Final Gabriele Bisso WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Eights Final Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Mattia Foschi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Fabrizio Testarella WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Matteo Soave DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger Qualificazioni ASC Nord 2023 (February 2023) Pool 2 Matteo Lorenzo Goglio WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 2 Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 2 Stefano Chiappano LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 2 Elena Orizio LOSS