Justin Mingo

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 18 21 5 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1099 1280.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 484 1143.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Cody Brune LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Adam Boretos WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) AJ Palmer LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) James Carlton LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Phil Cruz LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Pascal Scoles WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Cheney DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Henry Sharum LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis DRAW Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harold Vance III DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jordan Humber WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Julie Olson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) John Thompson DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Harley Jelis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Samuel Dickson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christina Twombly LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Baravarian WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Marcus Johnson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jim Brooks LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tyler Sullivan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicolas Engst Matthews DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) David Kalinowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McDonald DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Scott Barb LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Samantha Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ryan Rusek DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Stelian Serban WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Katie Zold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Daniel Barreto WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Sherrie Dion WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kaitlyn Meade LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Piotr Przanowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Moore WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Caroline Zook WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) J.J. Conlon LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Christopher Shelton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Jordan Moreno LOSS Pool Set 2