Clash of Claymores 19

Date
April 26
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Shippensburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 252 56
Mixed Steel Longsword 98 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 108 35

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword
Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii
Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
Andrew Palmer Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts
Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Madeline Corsaro Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Michael Green Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Derek Ray Columbus United Fencing Club
Frank Zamary Columbus United Fencing Club
John Schading Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
David Winters Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Blaise Simpson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Adam Boretos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Joseph Blair Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Zachary Hollis Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Phil Cruz Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Christopher Smoot Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society
Chad Stewart Halfmoon Hema
James Carlton Halfmoon Hema
John Armitage Halfmoon Hema
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Benjamin Goss Kraken Swords
Brad Lynn L'Arte Della Bellica
Lane D'Alessandro L'Arte Della Bellica
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Timothy Patterson L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley
Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
William Joseph Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Eric Kusmaul Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Dan Avetta Men At Arms Martial Arts
Daniel Spahr Men At Arms Martial Arts
Marty Agerton Men At Arms Martial Arts
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Henry Sharum New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters
Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Justin Mingo New York Historical Fencing Association
Khalil Huey New York Historical Fencing Association
Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association
Lacey Erb New York Historical Fencing Association
Robert N. Smith Nickel City Longsword Academy
Rob Heim Nickel City Longsword Academy
Derek Guard Nickel City Longsword Academy
James Odebralski Nickel City Longsword Academy
Alex Timmerman Ochs America
Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Justin Britton Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Josh Raines Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Autumn Garibay Shippensburg University Fencing Club
Steve Blass Steel City Historical Fencing
Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Nick Bulan Steel City Historical Fencing
Christopher Moore Summit Historical Fencing
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre
Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 2 Nick Bulan Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Murro Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nick Bulan Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Derek Ray Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eric Kusmaul Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Derek Ray Eric Kusmaul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Austin Straub Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eric Kusmaul Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Smoot Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Brad Lynn Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Smoot Brad Lynn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Rezac Brad Lynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Smoot Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Rezac Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 J.J. Conlon Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Phil Cruz J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Smith Phil Cruz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Steven Thomas Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Schading Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jordan Moreno Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Schading Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Steven Thomas John Schading WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Thomas Kesler Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Aidan Witherspoon Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Adam Boretos Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Aidan Witherspoon Adam Boretos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Derek Guard Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashleigh Hobbs Blaise Simpson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Derek Guard Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashleigh Hobbs Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rob Heim Michael Green WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Rebecca Glass Joseph Blair LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rob Heim Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Blair Rob Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Green Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Rebecca Glass Michael Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary Hollis John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Armitage John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary Hollis John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon Zachary Hollis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Armitage Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Shelton Justin Britton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Khalil Huey Chad Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Britton Chad Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Khalil Huey Justin Britton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christopher Shelton Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Chad Stewart Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Henry Sharum Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Steve Blass Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Cody Brune Steve Blass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Zagroba Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Henry Sharum Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Steve Blass Henry Sharum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Patrick McCaffrey Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert N. Smith Constance Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick McCaffrey Constance Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert N. Smith Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert N. Smith Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Constance Burns Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Mingo Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andrew Palmer James Carlton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Mingo Andrew Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 James Carlton Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lane D'Alessandro James Carlton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrew Palmer Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shane Brown William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Marty Agerton Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Marty Agerton William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Shane Brown Marty Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Phil Cruz Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Justin Mingo Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Phil Cruz Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Christopher Smoot Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Phil Cruz Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Christopher Smoot Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Nick Bulan John Armitage WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Lane D'Alessandro Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 John Armitage Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Derek Guard Lane D'Alessandro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 John Armitage Derek Guard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Nick Bulan Derek Guard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Steven Thomas Robert N. Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Zachary Hollis Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Robert N. Smith Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Zachary Hollis Robert N. Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Steven Thomas Zachary Hollis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Aidan Witherspoon Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Patrick McCaffrey Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Thomas Kesler Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Patrick McCaffrey Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Brad Lynn Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Eric Kusmaul Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Brad Lynn Eric Kusmaul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Joseph Zagroba Brad Lynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Nathan Weston Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Eric Kusmaul Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Kevin Rezac Adam Boretos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Adam Boretos Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Kevin Rezac Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 J.J. Conlon Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Adam Boretos J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Josh Raines J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Jordan Moreno Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Steve Blass Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Jordan Moreno Steve Blass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Andrew Palmer Steve Blass LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Jordan Moreno Andrew Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Andrew Palmer Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Austin Straub Justin Britton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Marty Agerton Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Justin Britton Robert Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Marty Agerton Justin Britton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Austin Straub Marty Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Robert Smith Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 William Joseph John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Constance Burns Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 William Joseph Constance Burns LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Khalil Huey William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 John Osborn Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Constance Burns John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Rob Heim Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Chad Stewart Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Nathan Wallace Chad Stewart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Peter Haas Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Rob Heim Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Chad Stewart Rob Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Cody Brune Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Rebecca Glass Nicholas Murro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Derek Ray Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Cody Brune Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Henry Sharum Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 James Carlton Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Jonathan Paulino James Carlton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Joseph Blair Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Henry Sharum Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 James Carlton Henry Sharum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Matthew Pon Michael Green WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Ashley Vogt John Schading LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Matthew Pon Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 John Schading Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Michael Green John Schading WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Ashley Vogt Michael Green WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert N. Smith Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Murro Robert N. Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace Nicholas Murro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Odebralski Nicholas Murro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert N. Smith James Odebralski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nathan Wallace James Odebralski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Paulino Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Smith Zachary Hollis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Paulino Zachary Hollis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Smoot Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Zagroba Timothy Patterson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wesley Halstead Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Zagroba Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Brune Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Boretos Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Vogt Justin Mingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Boretos Justin Mingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cody Brune Adam Boretos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Vogt Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon Justin Britton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constance Burns Andrew Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Britton Constance Burns WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Palmer Justin Britton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon Andrew Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Constance Burns Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Joseph Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Joseph Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Heim Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Carlton Blaise Simpson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rob Heim James Carlton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Blaise Simpson Rob Heim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Blaise Simpson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Carlton Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Bulan Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Winters Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Moreno David Winters WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Bulan Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Ray Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Weston Lane D'Alessandro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Schading Eric Kusmaul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lane D'Alessandro Eric Kusmaul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Schading Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nathan Weston John Schading WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Kusmaul Nathan Weston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon John Osborn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Blair John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 J.J. Conlon Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steve Blass Joseph Blair WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Osborn Steve Blass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steve Blass J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Derek Guard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phil Cruz Marty Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Guard Phil Cruz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marty Agerton Derek Guard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Sharum Marty Agerton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phil Cruz Henry Sharum LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Armitage Shane Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kevin Rezac John Armitage LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Brown Kevin Rezac WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Rezac Michael Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Armitage Michael Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Brown Michael Green LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Hobbs Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad Stewart Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashleigh Hobbs Chad Stewart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chad Stewart Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick McCaffrey Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brad Lynn Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Brad Lynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Raines Brad Lynn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Thomas Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Raines Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Khalil Huey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josh Raines Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Khalil Huey Brad Lynn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket William Joseph Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Derek Ray Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Brad Lynn Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Nathan Wallace Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Henry Sharum Michael Green WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Patrick McCaffrey Rob Heim WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Derek Guard Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Lane D'Alessandro Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nathan Weston Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals J.J. Conlon Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Steven Thomas Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Henry Sharum John Osborn LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Shane Brown Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Pon Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Derek Ray Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals William Joseph Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cody Brune Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Derek Ray J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Pon Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Shane Brown John Osborn LOSS WIN
Semifinals John Osborn Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Semifinals Derek Ray Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Cody Brune Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match John Osborn Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kitaev Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Pugnetti Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kitaev Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Pugnetti Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kitaev Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Pugnetti Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Frank Zamary Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Parise Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Przanowski Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josh Parise Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Przanowski Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kiana Shurkin Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Burgstahler Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Hobbs Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip Burgstahler Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kiana Shurkin Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Burgstahler Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Ray Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Ray Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Hobbs Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Phillip Burgstahler Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Alexander Kitaev Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Phillip Burgstahler Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Alexander Kitaev Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Joseph Lilly Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Alexander Kitaev Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Luis Torres Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Phillip Burgstahler Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Alexander Kitaev Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Jay Tsulis Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Jeff Kim Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Stephen Cheney Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Derek Ray Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Kiana Shurkin Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Derek Ray Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Josh Parise Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Jeff Kim Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Stephen Cheney Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Derek Ray Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Stephen Cheney Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Joseph Pugnetti Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Chris Hobbs Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Chris Hobbs Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Chris Hobbs Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Piotr Przanowski Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Connor Kemp-Cowell Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 3 Joseph Pugnetti Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kitaev Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Pugnetti Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Pugnetti Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kiana Shurkin Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Piotr Przanowski Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kiana Shurkin Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Luis Torres Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Frank Zamary Piotr Przanowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Piotr Przanowski Kiana Shurkin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jay Tsulis Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Derek Ray Josh Parise LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Chris Hobbs Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Derek Ray Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Josh Parise Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Derek Ray Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Josh Parise WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Derek Ray Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stephen Cheney Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jeff Kim Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chris Hobbs Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joseph Pugnetti Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jay Tsulis Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Semifinals Phillip Burgstahler Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jay Tsulis Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Frank Zamary Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Quarterfinals Jeff Kim Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals J.J. Conlon John Osborn LOSS WIN
Semifinals Airrion Scott Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Semifinals Phillip Burgstahler John Osborn WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Joseph Pugnetti Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match John Osborn Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Zagroba Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Corsaro Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeline Corsaro Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Zagroba Madeline Corsaro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Moreno Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Bulan Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Osborn Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Autumn Garibay Peter Haas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Bulan Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Osborn Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Timmerman Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Airrion Scott Alex Timmerman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Avetta Alex Timmerman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan Dan Avetta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Airrion Scott Dan Avetta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Joseph Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Robert N. Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert N. Smith Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Shelton Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Joseph Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Joseph Robert N. Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler Benjamin Goss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kiana Shurkin Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Kesler Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Goss Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kiana Shurkin Benjamin Goss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marty Agerton J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Erb Marty Agerton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lacey Erb J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Spahr Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Spahr Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kitaev Daniel Spahr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aidan Witherspoon Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Przanowski Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Moore Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Przanowski Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christopher Moore Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Mingo Christopher Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Caroline Zook Justin Mingo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Maurer Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Phillip Burgstahler Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Maurer Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Deena Sadek Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luis Torres Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Phillip Burgstahler Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert N. Smith Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Caroline Zook Marty Agerton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Marty Agerton Robert N. Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Caroline Zook Robert N. Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Airrion Scott Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Marty Agerton Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 J.J. Conlon Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Shelton J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Justin Mingo Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Moreno Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jordan Moreno Justin Mingo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 J.J. Conlon Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Zagroba Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dan Avetta Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Zagroba Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dan Avetta Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Piotr Przanowski Dan Avetta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Aidan Witherspoon Piotr Przanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Osborn Nathan Wallace WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Moore Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nathan Wallace Christopher Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Deena Sadek Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Osborn Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christopher Moore John Osborn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Pugnetti Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Madeline Corsaro Joshua Maurer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Madeline Corsaro Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Pugnetti Madeline Corsaro WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joshua Maurer Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 William Joseph Benjamin Goss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kitaev Benjamin Goss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 William Joseph Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Phillip Burgstahler Daniel Spahr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Autumn Garibay Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Thomas Kesler Daniel Spahr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Autumn Garibay Daniel Spahr LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Phillip Burgstahler Autumn Garibay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Thomas Kesler Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nick Bulan Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Erb Alex Timmerman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nick Bulan Alex Timmerman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lacey Erb Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Lacey Erb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alex Timmerman Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Luis Torres Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kiana Shurkin Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Rebecca Glass Kiana Shurkin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Luis Torres Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas Luis Torres LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Clash of Claymores 19

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
27 41 Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1775.4 96.1
29 6 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1768.3 21.3
39 16 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1742.6 31.6
90 27 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1662.3 38.3
137 39 Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1615 37.7
143 51 Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing 1610.1 45.1
145 29 Frank Zamary Columbus United Fencing Club 1606.8 17.4
159 2 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1593.2 2.1
172 9 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1578.8 7.9
198 4 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1563 2.5
199 47 Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association 1562.8 25.4
216 39 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1553.4 20.3
223 56 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1550.2 31.8
277 177 Derek Ray Columbus United Fencing Club 1525.5 83.7
285 78 Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1520.6 40.8
304 21 Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1511.6 12.6
319 61 Christopher Smoot Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1504.8 35.1
339 78 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1495.7 38.5
369 282 Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing 1482.9 105.4
370 74 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1481.9 30.4
395 145 Henry Sharum New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1469.3 59.7
403 97 William Joseph Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1467 41.8
429 189 Shane Brown New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1456.8 68.8
445 127 Josh Parise Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1451.5 49.8
464 136 Nathan Weston Athena School of Arms 1442.8 50.5
484 109 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1435.4 36.7
496 143 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1431.5 50
497 37 Robert N. Smith Nickel City Longsword Academy 1431.3 19.7
512 123 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 1425.6 42.2
524 704 John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1422.5 195.3
562 142 Rob Heim Nickel City Longsword Academy 1409.6 46.7
588 172 Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing 1401.1 54
618 167 Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing 1392.9 55
759 287 Nick Bulan Steel City Historical Fencing 1352.8 85.7
764 52 Justin Britton Pennsylvania Klopffechters 1350.8 20
784 44 Derek Guard Nickel City Longsword Academy 1345.8 19.9
912 270 Lane D'Alessandro L'Arte Della Bellica 1306.9 70.4
913 154 Josh Raines Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1306.8 43.9
994 87 Justin Mingo New York Historical Fencing Association 1286.7 16.4
1028 520 Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1279.7 123.9
1057 1342 Brad Lynn L'Arte Della Bellica 1270.7 291.3
1122 971 Michael Green Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1255.3 210.9
1174 192 Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society 1244 41.1
1195 178 Nicholas Murro Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1238.9 45.7
1370 409 John Armitage Halfmoon Hema 1199.6 90.9
1394 304 Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters 1193.2 68.3
1449 102 James Carlton Halfmoon Hema 1181.8 18.1
1507 109 Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association 1167.1 21.2
1525 562 Phil Cruz Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens 1163.7 118.5
1529 592 Chad Stewart Halfmoon Hema 1163.5 124
1621 52 Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1146 4.8
1630 27 Robert Smith Battlefield KdF 1144.2 12.1
1695 69 Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword 1131.6 21.3
1702 47 Eric Kusmaul Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1129.3 16
1790 Andrew Palmer Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts 1111.2
1804 101 Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii 1109.5 14.6
1853 545 Steve Blass Steel City Historical Fencing 1100.2 120.8
1873 Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1096.7
1983 48 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1074.6 2.2
2330 972 Adam Boretos Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 997.3 259.3
2374 Blaise Simpson Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 989.7
2438 1013 Khalil Huey New York Historical Fencing Association 977.3 204.4
2563 Marty Agerton Men At Arms Martial Arts 952.9
2634 John Schading Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 939.4
2640 Joseph Blair Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 938
2812 Zachary Hollis Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 895.4
2880 James Odebralski Nickel City Longsword Academy 879.3
2891 Kevin Rezac Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 875.4
3186 386 Timothy Patterson L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley 795.4 94.3
3237 David Winters Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 777.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
19 23 Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1694.5 128.3
31 3 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1637 39.1
35 3 Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1607.7 17.4
64 136 Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing 1522.9 194.6
79 195 John Osborn Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1495.4 239.9
82 Piotr Przanowski Bractwo Szermiercze 1490.5
86 Robert N. Smith Nickel City Longsword Academy 1486
121 32 William Joseph Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1433.5 43.1
178 92 Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1369.5 109.9
187 138 Kiana Shurkin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1360.7 151.2
225 149 Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1320.2 152.9
227 316 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1318.6 280.6
247 Jonathan MacKenzie Gordan Virginia Academy of Fencing 1298.2
268 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1274
275 230 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1271.6 209.5
286 54 Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society 1261.9 65.5
318 74 Nick Bulan Steel City Historical Fencing 1228.5 74
355 Daniel Spahr Men At Arms Martial Arts 1197.6
376 Alex Timmerman Ochs America 1183.9
421 Justin Mingo New York Historical Fencing Association 1146.2
480 62 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1101.9 32.8
523 Marty Agerton Men At Arms Martial Arts 1069.4
525 Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1068.6
536 Benjamin Goss Kraken Swords 1058.9
557 Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association 1041.3
572 Dan Avetta Men At Arms Martial Arts 1034.3
574 Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1033.3
580 Christopher Moore Summit Historical Fencing 1029.1
586 115 Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii 1023.3 129.6
752 Autumn Garibay Shippensburg University Fencing Club 871.2
776 Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association 843.8
801 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 816.2
805 Madeline Corsaro Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 805.8
813 Lacey Erb New York Historical Fencing Association 797.2
815 Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters 796.7